Full Scoreboard »
AvalancheColorado Avalanche
0-0-0, 0pts · 16th in Western Conference
Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Andreas Johnsson0LW/RW100.006434857169826164596950585771703975029
Claude Giroux28C/LW/RW100.0066348979709290828881787483898039750366,555,000$/1yrs
Dylan Larkin (C)71C100.0065418183779088808482837881758870750278,700,000$/7yrs
Jesper Bratt63LW/RW100.0064339585658990815783796884697347750257,875,000$/7yrs
Brad Marchand (A)63LW100.0072767176659189785881777275889631750366,125,000$/1yrs
Brock McGinn23LW/RW100.0072379264728178625660638261747258750303,650,000$/1yrs
Pontus Holmberg0RW100.006937876672808664756765686366674775025800,000$/1yrs
Anthony Duclair0LW/RW100.006734887972867776577174647574705275028
Lukas Reichel0LW100.006336937168848966706963677162688375022
Jason Dickinson0C/LW100.007539867080879067806869876672746475028
Conor Garland0LW/RW100.006539877663859075537471647273704975028
Dominic Toninato0C100.007440826481798062666761636470714775030775,000$/1yrs
Vladislav Gavrikov0D100.0069378667879288653073649153717340750285,875,000$/1yrs
Josh Brown0D100.008075656393868262306460845071733975030
Samuel Girard (A)49D100.0070339474649185703078628154696769750265,000,000$/3yrs
Aaron Ekblad55D100.0071387273899383713077728458757076750287,500,000$/1yrs
Gustav Olofsson0D100.006838896180767357306058644970725975029
Jakob Chychrun0D100.0070367876819384753079746462697280750264,600,000$/1yrs
Scratches
Frank Vatrano77C/LW/RW100.0074377180728890765671797876757435750302,700,000$/1yrs
Hayden Hodgson0RW100.007755535882697757605655595768703675028
TEAM AVERAGE100.0070418272758684705572687366737453750
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Kevin Lankinen32100.00877873788685878685878670835675029
Juuse Saros74100.009695906895949695949695768356750295,250,000$/2yrs
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.009287827391909291909291738356750
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
General Manager
Jeremy Fournier
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Cap Hit
Avalanche
Projected Total Cap Hit0$
Projected Cap Space87,625,000$
Retains And Buyout Cap Hit2,902,500$
Salary Cap To Date0$
Players In Salary Cap13
LTIR Players0
Player Name Pos Age Cap Hit 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31 2031-32
Aaron EkbladD287,500,000$7,500,000$RFA
Andreas JohnssonLW/RW/G290$ RFA
Anthony DuclairLW/RW280$RFA
Brad Marchand LW366,125,000$6,125,000$UFA
Brock McGinnLW/RW303,650,000$3,650,000$ RFA
Claude Giroux C/LW/RW/G366,555,000$6,555,000$UFA
Conor GarlandLW/RW280$RFA
Dominic Toninato C30775,000$775,000$ RFA
Dylan Larkin C/G278,700,000$8,700,000$8,700,000$8,700,000$8,700,000$8,700,000$8,700,000$8,700,000$UFA
Frank VatranoC/LW/RW/G302,700,000$2,700,000$ RFA
Gustav Olofsson D290$ RFA
Hayden HodgsonRW280$RFA
Jakob ChychrunD264,600,000$4,600,000$RFA
Jason DickinsonC/LW280$RFA
Jesper Bratt LW/RW257,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$ RFA
Josh BrownD300$ RFA
Juuse SarosRW/G295,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$RFA
Kevin LankinenD/G290$RFA
Lukas Reichel LW220$
Pontus HolmbergRW25800,000$800,000$RFA
Samuel GirardD265,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$RFA
Vladislav Gavrikov D/G285,875,000$5,875,000$RFA

Lines
Forward Lines


#63 - Brad Marchand


#71 - Dylan Larkin


#63 - Jesper Bratt


#0 - Conor Garland


#28 - Claude Giroux


#0 - Anthony Duclair


#0 - Andreas Johnsson


#0 - Jason Dickinson


#23 - Brock McGinn


#0 - Lukas Reichel


#0 - Dominic Toninato


#0 - Pontus Holmberg

Defensive Pairings


#0 - Jakob Chychrun


#55 - Aaron Ekblad


#0 - Vladislav Gavrikov


#49 - Samuel Girard


#0 - Gustav Olofsson


#0 - Josh Brown

1st Power Play Unit


#63 - Brad Marchand


#71 - Dylan Larkin


#63 - Jesper Bratt


#0 - Jakob Chychrun


#55 - Aaron Ekblad

2nd Power Play Unit


#0 - Anthony Duclair


#28 - Claude Giroux


#0 - Conor Garland


#49 - Samuel Girard


#0 - Lukas Reichel

Goalies


#11 - Juuse Saros


#22 - Kevin Lankinen

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
Total0000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%0000000.0%0.0%0.0%0.0Unlucky

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 0
Neutral Zone 0
Defensive Zone 0
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 0
Neutral Zone Start 0
Defensive Zone Start 0
Puck Time
With Puck 0
Without Puck 0
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 0
Faceoffs Lost 0
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 0.09.57
2nd Period 0.020.31
3rd Period 0.030.68
Overtime 0.031.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 0.00.64
2nd Period 0.01.65
3rd Period 0.02.67
Overtime 0.02.83
Even Strenght Goal 0
PP Goal 0
PK Goal 0
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 00
Lost 00
Overtime Lost 00
PP Attempt 0
PP Goal 0
PK Attempt 0
PK Goal Against 0
Home
Shots For 0.0
Shots Against 0.0
Goals For 0.0
Goals Against 0.0
Hits 0.0
Shots Blocked 0.0
Pim 0.0
Schedule
DateMatchup Result Detail

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
65,405,000$ 2,902,500$ 0$ 87,625,000$

ArenaGoal HornAbout us
NameBall Arena
CityColorado
Capacity18007
Season Ticket Holders35%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity60075000200040001000
Ticket Price125$100$75$50$200$
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 0 - 0.00%0$0$1800785

Expenses
Players Total Salaries Players Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
65,405,000$ 65,405,000$ 0$ 2,902,500$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season Days Expenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 155,311,920$ 155,311,920$
Depth Chart Rookie Injured Cold Streak Hot Streak
Left WingCenterRight Wing
Lukas ReichelAGE:22AvalancheDEU
Jason DickinsonAGE:28AvalancheCAN
Brock McGinnAGE:30AvalancheCAN
Anthony DuclairAGE:28AvalancheCAN
Conor GarlandAGE:28AvalancheUSA
Jesper BrattAGE:25AvalancheSWE
Andreas JohnssonAGE:29AvalancheSWE
Claude GirouxAGE:36AvalancheCAN
Brad MarchandAGE:36AvalancheCAN
Frank VatranoAGE:30AvalancheUSA
Pavol RegendaAGE:24AvalancheSVK
Brian HalonenAGE:25AvalancheUSA
Anton BlidhAGE:29AvalancheSWE
Dylan LarkinAGE:27AvalancheUSA
Jason DickinsonAGE:28AvalancheCAN
Dominic ToninatoAGE:30AvalancheUSA
Claude GirouxAGE:36AvalancheCAN
Frank VatranoAGE:30AvalancheUSA
Judd CaulfieldAGE:23AvalancheUSA
Chase DeLeoAGE:28AvalancheUSA
Philippe DaoustAGE:23AvalancheCAN
Clark BishopAGE:28AvalancheCAN
Anthony AngelloAGE:28AvalancheUSA
Brian PinhoAGE:29AvalancheUSA
Sam HentgesAGE:24AvalancheUSA
Brock McGinnAGE:30AvalancheCAN
Anthony DuclairAGE:28AvalancheCAN
Conor GarlandAGE:28AvalancheUSA
Jesper BrattAGE:25AvalancheSWE
Pontus HolmbergAGE:25AvalancheSWE
Andreas JohnssonAGE:29AvalancheSWE
Claude GirouxAGE:36AvalancheCAN
Hayden HodgsonAGE:28AvalancheCAN
Frank VatranoAGE:30AvalancheUSA
Judd CaulfieldAGE:23AvalancheUSA
Adam RaskaAGE:22AvalancheCZE
Adam KlapkaAGE:23AvalancheCZE
Anton BlidhAGE:29AvalancheSWE
Dave GustAGE:30AvalancheUSA

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Jakob ChychrunAGE:26AvalancheCAN
Aaron EkbladAGE:28AvalancheCAN
Samuel GirardAGE:26AvalancheCAN
Gustav OlofssonAGE:29AvalancheSWE
Vladislav GavrikovAGE:28AvalancheRUS
Josh BrownAGE:30AvalancheCAN
Xavier BernardAGE:24AvalancheCAN
Dillon HeatheringtonAGE:29AvalancheCAN
Alexander PetersAGE:27AvalancheCAN
Ryan SheaAGE:27AvalancheUSA
Colton PoolmanAGE:28AvalancheUSA
Kevin ConnautonAGE:34AvalancheCAN
Nico DawsAGE:23AvalancheCAN
Rasmus KorhonenAGE:21AvalancheFIN
Kevin LankinenAGE:29AvalancheFIN
Juuse SarosAGE:29AvalancheFIN

Draft Picks
Year Ronde 1Ronde 2Ronde 3Ronde 4Ronde 5Ronde 6Ronde 7
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028

Prospects
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Ayrton MartinoAvalancheAvalanche202164
Charlie StramelAvalancheAvalanche202340
Declan McDonnellAvalancheAvalanche2020173Link
Denver BarkeyAvalancheAvalanche202383
Eric PohlkampAvalancheAvalanche2023217
Jimi SuomiAvalancheAvalanche2021147
Kieran RuscheinskiAvalancheAvalanche2019209
Mats LindgrenAvalancheAvalanche202262
Nicholas MouldenhauerAvalancheAvalanche202297
Ondrej MolnarAvalancheAvalanche2023153
Ryan KirwanAvalancheAvalanche2020213
Ryder DonovanAvalancheAvalanche2019116
Sasha TeleguineAvalancheAvalanche2021152
Ty GallagherAvalancheAvalanche2021200
Tyler DukeAvalancheAvalanche2022162
Transactions














































































































































































































Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

Game Center

Team Leaders

Expanded Player Leaderboard

Team Stats


Goals For
0
0.00 GFG
Goals Against
0
0.00 GAA
Power Play Percentage
0.0%
0 GF
Penalty Kill Percentage
0.0%
0 GA
Expanded Team Stats
 

Team Info

Avalanche
General ManagerJeremy Fournier
Head Coach
StadiumBall Arena
Capacity18,007
Projected Total Cap Hit0$
Projected Cap Space87,625,000$
Retains And Buyout Cap Hit2,902,500$
Salary Cap To Date0$
Players In Salary Cap13
LTIR Players0

Avalanche Affiliation

Avalanche
Team NameEagles
CityColorado
Head Coach
DivisionPacifique

Team Captain - Alternate Captains

CaptainAlternate CaptainAlternate Captain