Full Scoreboard »
Blue JacketsColumbus Blue Jackets
0-0-0, 0pts · 5th in Eastern Conference
Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Pius Suter24C/LW100.0065349568678588697865687971697036750281,825,000$/1yrs
Alexis Lafreniere0LW100.0072388674768790775673746576646991750222,325,000$/1yrs
Logan Couture (C)39C/LW100.0074399273799076787779768977869244750358,000,000$/3yrs
Chandler Stephenson20C/LW100.0067389078769189748581698471737552750305,000,000$/3yrs
Pierre-Luc Dubois80C100.0070457277918789757976746678707285750257,320,000$/3yrs
Brandon Tanev (A)13LW/RW100.0080667974728488675466659364767526750323,500,000$/1yrs
Brent Burns (A)88D100.0063398874959390723082738359948032750398,000,000$/1yrs
Jake Walman46D100.0066397772819084713070738958697153750283,400,000$/2yrs
Scratches
Alexander Barabanov94LW/RW100.006434917369888172577566627071733575029
Sammy Blais79LW/RW100.008651836882788464536567626469714175027
David Perron57LW/RW100.007235787173878974577673657489803975036
Zemgus Girgensons28C/LW/RW100.007539936680788764776063766577726775030
Jordan Martinook48C/LW/RW100.006938816874869067596966806578744375031
Viktor Arvidsson33LW/RW100.006033877767887476577879657775734775031
Laurent Dauphin45C100.006339816772878365766662686468706275029
Luke Kunin11C/RW100.007975696774868064766265806369687175026
Chris Tanev8D100.006539906679908662307354924883762375034
Corey Schueneman44D100.006237896372828559306454584869713675028
Troy Stecher51D100.007039826867888563306955805173713575030
Patrik Nemeth2D100.007638876292888661306253844675725875032
Travis Sanheim6D100.006938837491939072307768865671736975028
TEAM AVERAGE100.0070428470788785695571677664757450750
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Elvis Merzlikins90100.008684798085848685848685738452750305,400,000$/3yrs
Karel Vejmelka70100.008987829188878988878988708157750282,725,000$/1yrs
Scratches
Connor Ingram39100.00918581809089919089919067775475027
TEAM AVERAGE100.008985818488878988878988708154750
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Dean Evason82868378908456CAN6033,000,000$
General Manager
Alexandre Jolicoeur
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Cap Hit
Blue Jackets
Projected Total Cap Hit0$
Projected Cap Space87,625,000$
Retains And Buyout Cap Hit0$
Salary Cap To Date0$
Players In Salary Cap10
LTIR Players0
Player Name Pos Age Cap Hit 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31 2031-32
Alexander Barabanov LW/RW/G290$ RFA
Alexis Lafreniere LW222,325,000$2,325,000$
Brandon Tanev LW/RW323,500,000$3,500,000$UFA
Brent Burns D398,000,000$8,000,000$UFA
Chandler Stephenson C/LW305,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$UFA
Chris Tanev D/G340$UFA
Connor IngramRW/G270$RFA
Corey Schueneman D280$RFA
David Perron LW/RW360$UFA
Elvis Merzlikins D/G305,400,000$5,400,000$5,400,000$5,400,000$UFA
Jake Walman D283,400,000$3,400,000$3,400,000$ RFA
Jordan MartinookC/LW/RW310$ RFA
Karel VejmelkaLW/G282,725,000$2,725,000$RFA
Laurent Dauphin C290$ RFA
Logan Couture C/LW358,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$UFA
Luke KuninC/RW260$RFA
Patrik Nemeth D320$UFA
Pierre-Luc DuboisC257,320,000$7,320,000$7,320,000$7,320,000$RFA
Pius SuterC/LW/G281,825,000$1,825,000$RFA
Sammy BlaisLW/RW270$RFA
Travis SanheimD280$RFA
Troy StecherD300$ RFA
Viktor ArvidssonLW/RW310$ RFA
Zemgus GirgensonsC/LW/RW300$ RFA

Lines
Forward Lines


#39 - Logan Couture


#20 - Chandler Stephenson


#80 - Pierre-Luc Dubois


#13 - Brandon Tanev


#24 - Pius Suter

Defensive Pairings


#88 - Brent Burns


#46 - Jake Walman

1st Power Play Unit


#80 - Pierre-Luc Dubois


#88 - Brent Burns

2nd Power Play Unit


#20 - Chandler Stephenson


#39 - Logan Couture


#46 - Jake Walman

Goalies


#0 - Elvis Merzlikins


#0 - Karel Vejmelka

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
Total0000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%0000000.0%0.0%0.0%0.0Unlucky

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 0
Neutral Zone 0
Defensive Zone 0
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 0
Neutral Zone Start 0
Defensive Zone Start 0
Puck Time
With Puck 0
Without Puck 0
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 0
Faceoffs Lost 0
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 0.09.57
2nd Period 0.020.31
3rd Period 0.030.68
Overtime 0.031.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 0.00.64
2nd Period 0.01.65
3rd Period 0.02.67
Overtime 0.02.83
Even Strenght Goal 0
PP Goal 0
PK Goal 0
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 00
Lost 00
Overtime Lost 00
PP Attempt 0
PP Goal 0
PK Attempt 0
PK Goal Against 0
Home
Shots For 0.0
Shots Against 0.0
Goals For 0.0
Goals Against 0.0
Hits 0.0
Shots Blocked 0.0
Pim 0.0
Schedule
DateMatchup Result Detail

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
47,495,000$ 0$ 0$ 87,625,000$

ArenaGoal HornAbout us
NameNationwide Arena
CityColumbus
Capacity18144
Season Ticket Holders35%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity60005000200040001144
Ticket Price105$90$75$38$180$
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 0 - 0.00%0$0$1814490

Expenses
Players Total Salaries Players Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
47,495,000$ 47,495,000$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season Days Expenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 100,481,567$ 100,481,567$
Depth Chart Rookie Injured Cold Streak Hot Streak
Left WingCenterRight Wing
Alexis LafreniereAGE:22Blue JacketsCAN
Chandler StephensonAGE:30Blue JacketsCAN
Logan CoutureAGE:35Blue JacketsCAN
Pius SuterAGE:28Blue JacketsCHE
Brandon TanevAGE:32Blue JacketsCAN
Zemgus GirgensonsAGE:30Blue JacketsLVA
Viktor ArvidssonAGE:31Blue JacketsSWE
Jordan MartinookAGE:31Blue JacketsCAN
Sammy BlaisAGE:27Blue JacketsCAN
David PerronAGE:36Blue JacketsCAN
Alexander BarabanovAGE:29Blue JacketsRUS
Matt CoronatoAGE:21Blue JacketsUSA
Isak RosenAGE:21Blue JacketsSWE
Ty VoitAGE:21Blue JacketsUSA
James MalatestaAGE:21Blue JacketsCAN
Nikita NesterenkoAGE:22Blue JacketsUSA
Matthew PecaAGE:31Blue JacketsCAN
Pierre-Luc DuboisAGE:25Blue JacketsCAN
Chandler StephensonAGE:30Blue JacketsCAN
Logan CoutureAGE:35Blue JacketsCAN
Pius SuterAGE:28Blue JacketsCHE
Luke KuninAGE:26Blue JacketsUSA
Zemgus GirgensonsAGE:30Blue JacketsLVA
Laurent DauphinAGE:29Blue JacketsCAN
Jordan MartinookAGE:31Blue JacketsCAN
Conor GeekieAGE:20Blue JacketsCAN
Nikita AlexandrovAGE:23Blue JacketsRUS
Lukas SvejkovskyAGE:22Blue JacketsUSA
James MalatestaAGE:21Blue JacketsCAN
Riley SheahanAGE:32Blue JacketsCAN
Blake MurrayAGE:22Blue JacketsCAN
Nikita NesterenkoAGE:22Blue JacketsUSA
Joseph BlandisiAGE:29Blue JacketsCAN
Matthew PecaAGE:31Blue JacketsCAN
Sam AnasAGE:31Blue JacketsUSA
Brandon TanevAGE:32Blue JacketsCAN
Luke KuninAGE:26Blue JacketsUSA
Zemgus GirgensonsAGE:30Blue JacketsLVA
Viktor ArvidssonAGE:31Blue JacketsSWE
Jordan MartinookAGE:31Blue JacketsCAN
Sammy BlaisAGE:27Blue JacketsCAN
David PerronAGE:36Blue JacketsCAN
Alexander BarabanovAGE:29Blue JacketsRUS
Matt CoronatoAGE:21Blue JacketsUSA
Lukas SvejkovskyAGE:22Blue JacketsUSA
Pavel NovakAGE:22Blue JacketsCZE
Stefan NoesenAGE:31Blue JacketsUSA
Austin PoganskiAGE:28Blue JacketsUSA
Nikita NesterenkoAGE:22Blue JacketsUSA
Carson MeyerAGE:26Blue JacketsUSA
Sam AnasAGE:31Blue JacketsUSA

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Jake WalmanAGE:28Blue JacketsCAN
Brent BurnsAGE:39Blue JacketsCAN
Travis SanheimAGE:28Blue JacketsCAN
Patrik NemethAGE:32Blue JacketsSWE
Corey SchuenemanAGE:28Blue JacketsUSA
Troy StecherAGE:30Blue JacketsCAN
Chris TanevAGE:34Blue JacketsCAN
Zach UensAGE:23Blue JacketsCAN
William WallinderAGE:21Blue JacketsSWE
Artemi KniazevAGE:23Blue JacketsRUS
Artem GuryevAGE:21Blue JacketsRUS
Michael KesselringAGE:24Blue JacketsUSA
Blake HillmanAGE:28Blue JacketsUSA
Riese ZmolekAGE:27Blue JacketsUSA
Adam BrubacherAGE:28Blue JacketsCAN
Hunter JonesAGE:23Blue JacketsCAN
Karel VejmelkaAGE:28Blue JacketsCZE
Felix SandstromAGE:27Blue JacketsSWE
Connor IngramAGE:27Blue JacketsCAN
Elvis MerzlikinsAGE:30Blue JacketsLVA

Draft Picks
Year Ronde 1Ronde 2Ronde 3Ronde 4Ronde 5Ronde 6Ronde 7
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028

Prospects
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Aleksi HeimosalmiBlue JacketsBlue Jackets202148ELC 2022-23 (slide)Link
Alex GagneBlue JacketsBlue Jackets2021179
Alexander TracyBlue JacketsBlue Jackets2020157
Angus BoothBlue JacketsBlue Jackets2022138ELC 2024-25Link
Artem ShlaineBlue JacketsBlue Jackets2020148
Arvid CostmarBlue JacketsBlue Jackets2019215
Brian ZanettiBlue JacketsBlue Jackets2021115
Chase ClarkBlue JacketsBlue Jackets2021201
Daniil KarpovichBlue JacketsBlue Jackets202380
Dmitri SimashevBlue JacketsBlue Jackets202320
Dylan JamesBlue JacketsBlue Jackets202274
Hudson MalinoskiBlue JacketsBlue Jackets2023116
Ivan VorobyovBlue JacketsBlue Jackets2021220
Joshua NiedermayerBlue JacketsBlue Jackets2022153
Kristian TanusBlue JacketsBlue Jackets2020188
Liam GormanBlue JacketsBlue Jackets2018182
Luca MunzenbergerBlue JacketsBlue Jackets2021105
Michael MastrodomenicoBlue JacketsBlue Jackets2022170
Rasmus LarssonBlue JacketsBlue Jackets2023148
Rastislav EliasBlue JacketsBlue Jackets2022202
Ty HalaburdaBlue JacketsBlue Jackets2023180
Tyson GallowayBlue JacketsBlue Jackets2021156
Vinzenz RohrerBlue JacketsBlue Jackets2022106
Vladislav YeryomenkoBlue JacketsBlue Jackets2018151
Transactions













































































































































Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

Game Center

Team Leaders

Expanded Player Leaderboard

Team Stats


Goals For
0
0.00 GFG
Goals Against
0
0.00 GAA
Power Play Percentage
0.0%
0 GF
Penalty Kill Percentage
0.0%
0 GA
Expanded Team Stats
 

Team Info

Blue Jackets
General ManagerAlexandre Jolicoeur
Head CoachDean Evason
StadiumNationwide Arena
Capacity18,144
Projected Total Cap Hit0$
Projected Cap Space87,625,000$
Retains And Buyout Cap Hit0$
Salary Cap To Date0$
Players In Salary Cap10
LTIR Players0

Blue Jackets Affiliation

Blue Jackets
Team NameMonsters
CityCleveland
Head CoachBenoit Groulx
DivisionNord

Team Captain - Alternate Captains

CaptainAlternate CaptainAlternate Captain