Full Scoreboard »
CanadiensMontreal Canadiens
0-0-0, 0pts · 8th in Eastern Conference
Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Alex Iafallo (A)19C/LW100.0063359572758687695771678168757734750304,150,000$/1yrs
William Carrier28LW100.0081378568847977665662716467737455750292,100,000$/6yrs
Bobby McMann74LW100.0073427668828179646561676366687036750281,350,000$/2yrs
Ryan Poehling25C100.0069369573818384667867649365666978750251,900,000$/2yrs
Michael Bunting8LW/RW100.0068657174738690755676736472707348750285,000,000$/2yrs
Juraj Slafkovsky20LW100.007549777189878373597269657162709475020950,000$/1yrs
Ridly Greig (R)71C100.007341726971868468756766716962668075021863,333$/1yrs
Jesse Puljujarvi13RW100.0078438767878280656462616366686985750264,500,000$/1yrs
Nino Niederreiter62LW/RW100.0076378973848689715968746576837554750315,450,000$/2yrs
Leo Carlsson (R)91C100.006036917182896973727067667459669375019950,000$/2yrs
Sam Bennett (A)9C/LW/RW100.0082716877768785757874747173757269750285,000,000$/1yrs
Alex Kerfoot15C/LW/RW100.0067348974708790697773648668747239750293,750,000$/1yrs
Adam Boqvist27D100.0062349573728975713078636455666985750232,600,000$/1yrs
Bowen Byram4D100.0073427476759181753076747359636488750233,850,000$/1yrs
Justin Faulk (C)72D100.0073388472779387733082668355847447750326,500,000$/3yrs
Calvin de Haan44D100.0075358863768681593070587450797350750331,000,000$/1yrs
Matt Roy3D100.0075368868829290663074658954717340750295,750,000$/7yrs
Erik Cernak81D100.0086727465899086633072559048697163750275,250,000$/7yrs
Scratches
Josh Bailey12C/LW/RW100.005535957077878672717466707287764675034
Tyler Johnson91C/LW/RW100.006833897665868374777272637381752375033
Oskar Lindblom23LW/RW100.006938906376798162596061646370714775027
TEAM AVERAGE100.0071428471788683695671677265727160750
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Cam Talbot33100.009387818692919392919392869148750372,650,000$/2yrs
Mackenzie Blackwood29100.008883789187868887868887708162750272,350,000$/1yrs
Scratches
Carey Price31100.0082617187818082818082819089507503610,500,000$/2yrs
Matt Murray30100.00777570907675777675777674845175030875,000$/1yrs
TEAM AVERAGE100.008577758984838584838584808653750
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Martin St. Louis85798381736877CAN4913,000,000$
General Manager
Gabriel Dumont
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Cap Hit
Canadiens
Projected Total Cap Hit81,988,416$
Projected Cap Space6,011,584$
Retains And Buyout Cap Hit0$
Salary Cap To Date0$
Players In Salary Cap27
LTIR Players0
Player Name Pos Age Cap Hit 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31 2031-32
Adam Boqvist D/G232,600,000$2,600,000$RFA
Alex IafalloC/LW/G304,150,000$4,150,000$ RFA
Alex Kerfoot C/LW/RW293,750,000$3,750,000$ RFA
Bobby McMannLW/G281,350,000$1,350,000$1,350,000$ RFA
Bowen Byram D233,850,000$3,850,000$RFA
Calvin de HaanD331,000,000$1,000,000$UFA
Cam Talbot LW/G372,650,000$2,650,000$2,650,000$
Carey Price D/G3610,500,000$10,500,000$10,500,000$RFA
Erik Cernak D275,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$UFA
Jesse PuljujarviRW264,500,000$4,500,000$RFA
Josh BaileyC/LW/RW340$UFA
Juraj Slafkovsky LW20950,000$950,000$
Justin Faulk D326,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$UFA
Leo Carlsson C19950,000$950,000$ 950,000$
Mackenzie BlackwoodRW/G272,350,000$2,350,000$RFA
Matt MurrayRW/G30875,000$875,000$
Matt RoyD295,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$UFA
Michael Bunting LW/RW285,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$ RFA
Nino NiederreiterLW/RW315,450,000$5,450,000$5,450,000$UFA
Oskar LindblomLW/RW270$RFA
Ridly Greig C21863,333$863,333$
Ryan PoehlingC251,900,000$1,900,000$1,900,000$RFA
Sam BennettC/LW/RW285,000,000$5,000,000$RFA
Tyler Johnson C/LW/RW330$UFA
William Carrier LW/G292,100,000$2,100,000$2,100,000$2,100,000$2,100,000$2,100,000$2,100,000$UFA

Lines
Forward Lines


#20 - Juraj Slafkovsky


#9 - Sam Bennett


#8 - Michael Bunting


#19 - Alex Iafallo


#91 - Leo Carlsson


#62 - Nino Niederreiter


#28 - William Carrier


#71 - Ridly Greig


#15 - Alex Kerfoot


#74 - Bobby McMann


#25 - Ryan Poehling


#13 - Jesse Puljujarvi

Defensive Pairings


#72 - Justin Faulk


#81 - Erik Cernak


#4 - Bowen Byram


#3 - Matt Roy


#27 - Adam Boqvist


#44 - Calvin de Haan

1st Power Play Unit


#9 - Sam Bennett


#91 - Leo Carlsson


#8 - Michael Bunting


#20 - Juraj Slafkovsky


#4 - Bowen Byram

2nd Power Play Unit


#62 - Nino Niederreiter


#19 - Alex Iafallo


#15 - Alex Kerfoot


#27 - Adam Boqvist


#72 - Justin Faulk

Goalies


#0 - Cam Talbot


#65 - Mackenzie Blackwood

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
Total0000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%0000000.0%0.0%0.0%0.0Unlucky

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 0
Neutral Zone 0
Defensive Zone 0
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 0
Neutral Zone Start 0
Defensive Zone Start 0
Puck Time
With Puck 0
Without Puck 0
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 0
Faceoffs Lost 0
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 0.09.57
2nd Period 0.020.31
3rd Period 0.030.68
Overtime 0.031.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 0.00.64
2nd Period 0.01.65
3rd Period 0.02.67
Overtime 0.02.83
Even Strenght Goal 0
PP Goal 0
PK Goal 0
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 00
Lost 00
Overtime Lost 00
PP Attempt 0
PP Goal 0
PK Attempt 0
PK Goal Against 0
Home
Shots For 0.0
Shots Against 0.0
Goals For 0.0
Goals Against 0.0
Hits 0.0
Shots Blocked 0.0
Pim 0.0
Schedule
DateMatchup Result Detail
2024-10-11CanadiensCanadiens@CanadiensMaple Leafs
2024-10-14CanadiensBlackhawks@CanadiensCanadiens
2024-10-17CanadiensWild@CanadiensCanadiens
2024-10-21CanadiensCapitals@CanadiensCanadiens
2024-10-23CanadiensCanadiens@CanadiensSabres
2024-10-24CanadiensDevils@CanadiensCanadiens
2024-10-26CanadiensBlue Jackets@CanadiensCanadiens
2024-10-28CanadiensJets@CanadiensCanadiens
2024-10-30CanadiensCanadiens@CanadiensGolden Knights
2024-11-02CanadiensCanadiens@CanadiensHockey Club
2024-11-04CanadiensCanadiens@CanadiensBlues
2024-11-07CanadiensLightning@CanadiensCanadiens
2024-11-09CanadiensCanadiens@CanadiensRed Wings
2024-11-11CanadiensBruins@CanadiensCanadiens
2024-11-12CanadiensCanucks@CanadiensCanadiens
2024-11-14CanadiensFlames@CanadiensCanadiens
2024-11-16CanadiensGolden Knights@CanadiensCanadiens
2024-11-18CanadiensCanadiens@CanadiensBruins
2024-11-22CanadiensCanadiens@CanadiensDucks
2024-11-24CanadiensCanadiens@CanadiensSharks
2024-11-25CanadiensCanadiens@CanadiensKings
2024-11-29CanadiensCanadiens@CanadiensBlue Jackets
2024-11-30CanadiensPanthers@CanadiensCanadiens
2024-12-02CanadiensRed Wings@CanadiensCanadiens
2024-12-04CanadiensKraken@CanadiensCanadiens
2024-12-07CanadiensKings@CanadiensCanadiens
2024-12-09CanadiensCanadiens@CanadiensSabres
2024-12-10CanadiensPredators@CanadiensCanadiens
2024-12-13CanadiensPenguins@CanadiensCanadiens
2024-12-16CanadiensIslanders@CanadiensCanadiens
2024-12-18CanadiensCanadiens@CanadiensJets
2024-12-21CanadiensCanadiens@CanadiensWild
2024-12-22CanadiensCanadiens@CanadiensBlackhawks
2024-12-28CanadiensCanadiens@CanadiensHurricanes
2024-12-30CanadiensCanadiens@CanadiensPanthers
2024-12-31CanadiensCanadiens@CanadiensLightning
2025-01-02CanadiensCanadiens@CanadiensStars
2025-01-04CanadiensSabres@CanadiensCanadiens
2025-01-06CanadiensRangers@CanadiensCanadiens
2025-01-10CanadiensCanadiens@CanadiensFlyers
2025-01-11CanadiensSharks@CanadiensCanadiens
2025-01-13CanadiensOilers@CanadiensCanadiens
2025-01-15CanadiensAvalanche@CanadiensCanadiens
2025-01-17CanadiensCanadiens@CanadiensDevils
2025-01-18CanadiensCanadiens@CanadiensSenators
2025-01-20CanadiensCanadiens@CanadiensBruins
2025-01-23CanadiensSenators@CanadiensCanadiens
2025-01-25CanadiensIslanders@CanadiensCanadiens
2025-01-27CanadiensCanadiens@CanadiensPenguins
2025-02-06CanadiensCanadiens@CanadiensCapitals
2025-02-10CanadiensStars@CanadiensCanadiens
2025-02-11CanadiensBlues@CanadiensCanadiens
2025-02-13CanadiensDucks@CanadiensCanadiens
2025-02-15CanadiensCanadiens@CanadiensRangers
2025-02-17CanadiensCapitals@CanadiensCanadiens
2025-02-21CanadiensSabres@CanadiensCanadiens
2025-02-22CanadiensCanadiens@CanadiensPenguins
2025-02-24CanadiensCanadiens@CanadiensDevils
2025-02-27CanadiensHockey Club@CanadiensCanadiens
2025-03-01CanadiensCanadiens@CanadiensPanthers
2025-03-03CanadiensCanadiens@CanadiensLightning
2025-03-06CanadiensCanadiens@CanadiensPredators
2025-03-08CanadiensCanadiens@CanadiensHurricanes
2025-03-10CanadiensMaple Leafs@CanadiensCanadiens
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
2025-03-13CanadiensBlue Jackets@CanadiensCanadiens
2025-03-15CanadiensBruins@CanadiensCanadiens
2025-03-17CanadiensCanadiens@CanadiensFlames
2025-03-20CanadiensCanadiens@CanadiensOilers
2025-03-22CanadiensCanadiens@CanadiensCanucks
2025-03-25CanadiensCanadiens@CanadiensKraken
2025-03-27CanadiensCanadiens@CanadiensAvalanche
2025-03-29CanadiensFlyers@CanadiensCanadiens
2025-03-31CanadiensHurricanes@CanadiensCanadiens
2025-04-03CanadiensPanthers@CanadiensCanadiens
2025-04-05CanadiensLightning@CanadiensCanadiens
2025-04-07CanadiensMaple Leafs@CanadiensCanadiens
2025-04-08CanadiensCanadiens@CanadiensRangers
2025-04-10CanadiensFlyers@CanadiensCanadiens
2025-04-12CanadiensCanadiens@CanadiensIslanders
2025-04-14CanadiensCanadiens@CanadiensSenators
2025-04-16CanadiensCanadiens@CanadiensRed Wings
2025-04-17CanadiensRed Wings@CanadiensCanadiens

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
86,650,833$ 0$ 81,988,416$ 6,011,584$

ArenaGoal HornAbout us
NameCentre Bell
CityMontreal
Capacity21273
Season Ticket Holders35%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity60045010305044002809
Ticket Price125$100$75$50$200$
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 0 - 0.00%0$0$21273200

Expenses
Players Total Salaries Players Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
86,650,833$ 86,650,833$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
0$ 427,023$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season Days Expenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 192 466,931$ 89,650,752$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
91,396,197$ 81,988,416$ 335,934,603$ 244,538,406$
Depth Chart Rookie Injured Cold Streak Hot Streak
Left WingCenterRight Wing
Juraj SlafkovskyAGE:20CanadiensSVK
Sam BennettAGE:28CanadiensCAN
William CarrierAGE:29CanadiensCAN
Nino NiederreiterAGE:31CanadiensCHE
Michael BuntingAGE:28CanadiensCAN
Alex KerfootAGE:29CanadiensCAN
Bobby McMannAGE:28CanadiensCAN
Alex IafalloAGE:30CanadiensUSA
Oskar LindblomAGE:27CanadiensSWE
Josh BaileyAGE:34CanadiensCAN
Tyler JohnsonAGE:33CanadiensUSA
Zachary L'HeureuxAGE:21CanadiensCAN
Jan MysakAGE:22CanadiensCZE
Zach SanfordAGE:29CanadiensUSA
Lucas CionaAGE:21CanadiensCAN
Josh BloomAGE:21CanadiensCAN
Marcel MarcelAGE:20CanadiensCZE
Leo CarlssonAGE:19CanadiensSWE
Ridly GreigAGE:21CanadiensCAN
Ryan PoehlingAGE:25CanadiensUSA
Sam BennettAGE:28CanadiensCAN
Alex KerfootAGE:29CanadiensCAN
Alex IafalloAGE:30CanadiensUSA
Josh BaileyAGE:34CanadiensCAN
Tyler JohnsonAGE:33CanadiensUSA
Zachary L'HeureuxAGE:21CanadiensCAN
Jan MysakAGE:22CanadiensCZE
Aatu RatyAGE:21CanadiensFIN
Colin WhiteAGE:27CanadiensUSA
Zach SanfordAGE:29CanadiensUSA
Wyatt BongiovanniAGE:24CanadiensUSA
Alex LimogesAGE:26CanadiensUSA
Noah OstlundAGE:20CanadiensSWE
Hunter HaightAGE:25CanadiensNA
Jesse PuljujarviAGE:26CanadiensFIN
Sam BennettAGE:28CanadiensCAN
Nino NiederreiterAGE:31CanadiensCHE
Michael BuntingAGE:28CanadiensCAN
Alex KerfootAGE:29CanadiensCAN
Oskar LindblomAGE:27CanadiensSWE
Josh BaileyAGE:34CanadiensCAN
Tyler JohnsonAGE:33CanadiensUSA
Colin WhiteAGE:27CanadiensUSA
Zach SanfordAGE:29CanadiensUSA
Henrik RybinskiAGE:23CanadiensCAN
Lukas RousekAGE:25CanadiensCZE
Milos KelemenAGE:25CanadiensSVK
Dmitri OvchinnikovAGE:21CanadiensRUS

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Bowen ByramAGE:23CanadiensCAN
Adam BoqvistAGE:23CanadiensSWE
Erik CernakAGE:27CanadiensSVK
Calvin de HaanAGE:33CanadiensCAN
Justin FaulkAGE:32CanadiensUSA
Matt RoyAGE:29CanadiensUSA
Lian BichselAGE:20CanadiensCHE
Evan NauseAGE:21CanadiensCAN
William TrudeauAGE:21CanadiensCAN
Cale FleuryAGE:25CanadiensCAN
Louie BelpedioAGE:28CanadiensUSA
Dylan CoghlanAGE:26CanadiensCAN
Joel HanleyAGE:33CanadiensCAN
Wyatt KalynukAGE:27CanadiensCAN
Mackenzie BlackwoodAGE:27CanadiensCAN
Matt MurrayAGE:30CanadiensCAN
Carey PriceAGE:36CanadiensCAN
Cam TalbotAGE:37CanadiensCAN
Connor HughesAGE:25CanadiensNA

Draft Picks
Year Ronde 1Ronde 2Ronde 3Ronde 4Ronde 5Ronde 6Ronde 7
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029

Prospects
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Aaron HuglenCanadiensCanadiens2019110
Adam IngramCanadiensCanadiens202257
Alexander DaryinCanadiensCanadiens2019115
Anton SilayevCanadiensCanadiens20248
Ben ZlotyCanadiensCanadiens2022195
Brodie ZiemerCanadiensCanadiens202462
Connor LevisCanadiensCanadiens2023138
Connor McClennonCanadiensCanadiens2020111
Cooper FosterCanadiensCanadiens2023179
Daniel LjungmanCanadiensCanadiens2020114
Daniil UstinkovCanadiensCanadiens202494
Dominik RymonCanadiensCanadiens2022182
Emil JarventieCanadiensCanadiens202395
Evan BoucherCanadiensCanadiens2022177
Evgenii KashnikovCanadiensCanadiens2021221
Filip SitarCanadiensCanadiens2024210
Frantisek DejCanadiensCanadiens2023130
Gian MeierCanadiensCanadiens2024168
Hannes HellbergCanadiensCanadiens2023111
Hudson ThorntonCanadiensCanadiens2022131
Ian BlomquistCanadiensCanadiens2022144
Jack DevineCanadiensCanadiens2022117
Jakub HujerCanadiensCanadiens2022198
Joona SaarelainenCanadiensCanadiens2024182
Luke AshtonCanadiensCanadiens2024136
Luke EllinasCanadiensCanadiens2024126
Mikhail GulyayevCanadiensCanadiens202334
Mikhail MaltsevCanadiensCanadiens
Nikita NedopekinCanadiensCanadiens2023150
Nikolai MakarovCanadiensCanadiens2021143
Nikolaj TishkevichCanadiensCanadiens2022148
Oskar VuolletCanadiensCanadiens202479
Ruslan KhazheyevCanadiensCanadiens2023165
Stanislav YarovoiCanadiensCanadiens2023188
Teddy StigaCanadiensCanadiens202440
Ty SmilanicCanadiensCanadiens202044ELC 2022-23 (activation)Link
Yegor RimashevskiyCanadiensCanadiens202398
Transactions





































































































































































































































Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

Game Center

Canadiens0-0-0, 0pts00Final
Red Wings0-0-0, 0pts

Red Wings0-0-0, 0pts00Final
Canadiens0-0-0, 0pts

Canadiens0-0-0, 0ptsFri, Oct 11Scotiabank Arena
Maple Leafs0-0-0, 0pts

Blackhawks0-0-0, 0ptsMon, Oct 14Centre Bell
Canadiens0-0-0, 0pts

Wild0-0-0, 0ptsThu, Oct 17Centre Bell
Canadiens0-0-0, 0pts

Team Leaders

Expanded Player Leaderboard

Team Stats


Goals For
0
0.00 GFG
Goals Against
0
0.00 GAA
Power Play Percentage
0.0%
0 GF
Penalty Kill Percentage
0.0%
0 GA
Expanded Team Stats
 

Team Info

Canadiens
General ManagerGabriel Dumont
Head CoachMartin St. Louis
StadiumCentre Bell
Capacity21,273
Projected Total Cap Hit81,988,416$
Projected Cap Space6,011,584$
Retains And Buyout Cap Hit0$
Salary Cap To Date0$
Players In Salary Cap27
LTIR Players0

Canadiens Affiliation

Canadiens
Team NameRocket
CityLaval
Head CoachJean-Francois Houle
DivisionNord

Team Captain - Alternate Captains

CaptainAlternate CaptainAlternate Captain