Full Scoreboard »
JetsWinnipeg Jets
0-0-0, 0pts · 11th in Western Conference
Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Victor Olofsson0LW/RW100.0060349573698284725264746273717240750284,500,000$/3yrs
Pierre Engvall78C/LW/RW100.0063389072928488695968676366707141750283,000,000$/6yrs
Ondrej Palat68LW100.0072388970738682675272656670817429750336,200,000$/2yrs
Matt Nieto83LW/RW100.006434946772827965596263776479734375031900,000$/1yrs
Kyle Connor (A)81LW100.0061359586749188825580836784727769750277,250,000$/1yrs
Auston Matthews (C)34C/LW100.00703792848691899083819573897277787502613,250,000$/4yrs
Oliver Ekman-Larsson23D100.0071367772799085693077647155867552750328,250,000$/3yrs
Tyson Barrie94D100.0064348775729084723081696357837439750326,750,000$/2yrs
Brett Kulak77D100.0071398667798790643072567651737149750302,750,000$/2yrs
Scratches
Jordan Eberle0RW100.006237907670889074587871667387784475034
Vinnie Hinostroza28C/LW/RW100.006038846867857766697064626872733975030
Michael McLeod88C/RW100.007775877178828366927062766467688175026
Sean Monahan0C100.006136927381888074857775787279757075029
Travis Boyd46C/LW/RW100.006334916872867866757167706572733875030
Kevin Labanc62LW/RW100.007134867169848266576864617172694075028
Anthony Beauvillier0LW100.006934937368868772597066656971706875027
Anthony Richard90C100.006937807068848669716667626569705175027
MacKenzie Weegar25D100.008171827376939074307872835673723975030
Dougie Hamilton (A)19D100.0068407678989279773087806762807567750308,000,000$/4yrs
Zach Bogosian14D100.007873726590878162307056735183754775033
Xavier Ouellet5D100.006539826274767758306453574771735675030
Noah Hanifin0D100.006940897485949071308070885774687575027
TEAM AVERAGE100.0068428772778784705373686965757353750
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Tristan Jarry35100.009289847991909291909291748359750296,150,000$/6yrs
Scratches
Garret Sparks4100.00627065876160626160626171853875030
Matthew Murray1100.00768379777574767574767566755575026
TEAM AVERAGE100.007781768176757776757776708151750
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Lane Lambert85868387908456CAN6013,000,000$
General Manager
Adam Metivier
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Cap Hit
Jets
Projected Total Cap Hit0$
Projected Cap Space87,625,000$
Retains And Buyout Cap Hit-3,025,000$
Salary Cap To Date0$
Players In Salary Cap12
LTIR Players0
Player Name Pos Age Cap Hit 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31 2031-32
Anthony BeauvillierLW270$RFA
Anthony Richard C270$RFA
Auston Matthews C/LW2613,250,000$13,250,000$13,250,000$13,250,000$13,250,000$ RFA
Brett KulakD302,750,000$2,750,000$2,750,000$ RFA
Dougie Hamilton D308,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$UFA
Garret Sparks C/G300$
Jordan Eberle RW/G340$UFA
Kevin LabancLW/RW280$RFA
Kyle ConnorLW277,250,000$7,250,000$RFA
MacKenzie WeegarD300$ RFA
Matt NietoLW/RW31900,000$900,000$ RFA
Matthew Murray C/G260$UFA
Michael McLeodC/RW260$RFA
Noah Hanifin D270$RFA
Oliver Ekman-Larsson D/G328,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$UFA
Ondrej Palat LW336,200,000$6,200,000$6,200,000$UFA
Pierre Engvall C/LW/RW283,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$UFA
Sean MonahanC290$ RFA
Travis BoydC/LW/RW300$ RFA
Tristan Jarry D/G296,150,000$6,150,000$6,150,000$6,150,000$6,150,000$6,150,000$6,150,000$ RFA
Tyson BarrieD326,750,000$6,750,000$6,750,000$UFA
Victor OlofssonLW/RW284,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$ RFA
Vinnie HinostrozaC/LW/RW300$ RFA
Xavier Ouellet D300$ RFA
Zach Bogosian D330$UFA

Lines
Forward Lines


#81 - Kyle Connor


#34 - Auston Matthews


#68 - Ondrej Palat


#0 - Victor Olofsson


#78 - Pierre Engvall


#83 - Matt Nieto

Defensive Pairings


#94 - Tyson Barrie


#23 - Oliver Ekman-Larsson


#77 - Brett Kulak

1st Power Play Unit


#81 - Kyle Connor


#34 - Auston Matthews


#94 - Tyson Barrie

2nd Power Play Unit


#68 - Ondrej Palat


#0 - Victor Olofsson


#23 - Oliver Ekman-Larsson

Goalies


#28 - Tristan Jarry

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
Total0000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%0000000.0%0.0%0.0%0.0Unlucky

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 0
Neutral Zone 0
Defensive Zone 0
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 0
Neutral Zone Start 0
Defensive Zone Start 0
Puck Time
With Puck 0
Without Puck 0
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 0
Faceoffs Lost 0
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 0.09.57
2nd Period 0.020.31
3rd Period 0.030.68
Overtime 0.031.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 0.00.64
2nd Period 0.01.65
3rd Period 0.02.67
Overtime 0.02.83
Even Strenght Goal 0
PP Goal 0
PK Goal 0
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 00
Lost 00
Overtime Lost 00
PP Attempt 0
PP Goal 0
PK Attempt 0
PK Goal Against 0
Home
Shots For 0.0
Shots Against 0.0
Goals For 0.0
Goals Against 0.0
Hits 0.0
Shots Blocked 0.0
Pim 0.0
Schedule
DateMatchup Result Detail

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
67,775,000$ -3,025,000$ 0$ 87,625,000$

ArenaGoal HornAbout us
NameBell MTS Place
CityWinnipeg
Capacity18545
Season Ticket Holders35%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity60005000254540001000
Ticket Price250$200$125$75$400$
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 0 - 0.00%0$0$18545150

Expenses
Players Total Salaries Players Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
67,775,000$ 67,775,000$ 0$ -3,025,000$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season Days Expenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 280,068,595$ 280,068,595$
Depth Chart Rookie Injured Cold Streak Hot Streak
Left WingCenterRight Wing
Auston MatthewsAGE:26JetsUSA
Kyle ConnorAGE:27JetsUSA
Matt NietoAGE:31JetsUSA
Pierre EngvallAGE:28JetsSWE
Victor OlofssonAGE:28JetsSWE
Ondrej PalatAGE:33JetsCZE
Anthony BeauvillierAGE:27JetsCAN
Kevin LabancAGE:28JetsUSA
Vinnie HinostrozaAGE:30JetsUSA
Travis BoydAGE:30JetsUSA
Graham McPheeAGE:25JetsUSA
Ville PetmanAGE:24JetsFIN
Ondrej PavelAGE:23JetsCZE
James HamblinAGE:25JetsCAN
Bokondji ImamaAGE:27JetsCAN
Auston MatthewsAGE:26JetsUSA
Pierre EngvallAGE:28JetsSWE
Michael McLeodAGE:26JetsCAN
Sean MonahanAGE:29JetsCAN
Anthony RichardAGE:27JetsCAN
Vinnie HinostrozaAGE:30JetsUSA
Travis BoydAGE:30JetsUSA
Parker FordAGE:23JetsUSA
Luke HenmanAGE:24JetsCAN
Curtis HallAGE:24JetsUSA
Cole GuttmanAGE:25JetsUSA
Danny ZhilkinAGE:20JetsRUS
Ville PetmanAGE:24JetsFIN
Cooper MarodyAGE:27JetsUSA
Jackson CatesAGE:26JetsUSA
Karson KuhlmanAGE:28JetsUSA
Matt NietoAGE:31JetsUSA
Pierre EngvallAGE:28JetsSWE
Victor OlofssonAGE:28JetsSWE
Michael McLeodAGE:26JetsCAN
Jordan EberleAGE:34JetsCAN
Kevin LabancAGE:28JetsUSA
Vinnie HinostrozaAGE:30JetsUSA
Travis BoydAGE:30JetsUSA
Hudson FaschingAGE:28JetsUSA
Parker FordAGE:23JetsUSA
Brandon DuhaimeAGE:27JetsUSA
Ondrej PavelAGE:23JetsCZE
Karson KuhlmanAGE:28JetsUSA

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Oliver Ekman-LarssonAGE:32JetsSWE
Brett KulakAGE:30JetsCAN
Tyson BarrieAGE:32JetsCAN
Noah HanifinAGE:27JetsUSA
Dougie HamiltonAGE:30JetsCAN
Xavier OuelletAGE:30JetsCAN
Zach BogosianAGE:33JetsUSA
MacKenzie WeegarAGE:30JetsCAN
Mason GeertsenAGE:29JetsCAN
Madison BoweyAGE:29JetsCAN
Max LajoieAGE:26JetsCAN
Joseph CecconiAGE:27JetsUSA
John Parker-JonesAGE:24JetsCAN
Marcus BjorkAGE:26JetsSWE
Steven KampferAGE:35JetsUSA
Paul LaDueAGE:31JetsUSA
Victor OstmanAGE:25JetsSWE
Tristan JarryAGE:29JetsCAN
Matthew MurrayAGE:26JetsCAN
Trent MinerAGE:23JetsCAN
Garret SparksAGE:30JetsUSA

Draft Picks
Year Ronde 1Ronde 2Ronde 3Ronde 4Ronde 5Ronde 6Ronde 7
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028

Prospects
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Deagan MacMillanJetsJets2023207
Elmeri LaaksoJetsJets2022189
Justin GillJetsJets2023214
Kevin ReidlerJetsJets2022221
Nikita SusuyevJetsJets2023156
Oskar AsplundJetsJets2023220
Ryan McClearyJetsJets2021215
Zeb ForsfjallJetsJets2023121
Transactions


















































































































































































































Injuries
Michael McLeod is suspended indefinitely.

Game Center

Team Leaders

Expanded Player Leaderboard

Team Stats


Goals For
0
0.00 GFG
Goals Against
0
0.00 GAA
Power Play Percentage
0.0%
0 GF
Penalty Kill Percentage
0.0%
0 GA
Expanded Team Stats
 

Team Info

Jets
General ManagerAdam Metivier
Head CoachLane Lambert
StadiumBell MTS Place
Capacity18,545
Projected Total Cap Hit0$
Projected Cap Space87,625,000$
Retains And Buyout Cap Hit-3,025,000$
Salary Cap To Date0$
Players In Salary Cap12
LTIR Players0

Jets Affiliation

Jets
Team NameMoose
CityManitoba
Head Coach
DivisionCentrale

Team Captain - Alternate Captains

CaptainAlternate CaptainAlternate Captain