Final
ANA7
FLA5
Full Scoreboard »
WildMinnesota Wild
0-0-0, 0pts
Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
William Carrier28LW100.0080378464848076625561726167737455750291,400,000$/1yrs
Casey Mittelstadt0C/LW100.0060359070768785737782696071687083750252,500,000$/1yrs
Kirby Dach0C/RW100.0069417780908970775778726775646688750232,000,000$/1yrs
Ryan Strome18C/RW100.0063537073768785767574676372807268750305,500,000$/1yrs
Sean Couturier14C100.0063389072889068758378718073817953750317,750,000$/7yrs
Oliver Wahlstrom0RW100.007242806980797173576864606964658375023874,125$/1yrs
Tomas Hertl0C/LW100.0071378473869084788579757077797265750308,600,000$/6yrs
Barclay Goodrow32C/LW/RW100.0076637665828385637867608362757234750313,000,000$/3yrs
Ryan Carpenter0C/RW100.007135926177757064796258756175732675033775,000$/1yrs
Jonatan Berggren (R)0LW/RW100.005734847172827469596467576863647575023925,000$/1yrs
Keegan Kolesar1RW100.0091677464847883625661606165687056750271,400,000$/2yrs
Patrik Laine29LW/RW100.0062389177928973795778806680696786750267,625,000$/3yrs
Lukas Cormier (R)0D100.005934836769886065307450594861626775022793,333$/2yrs
Mark Friedman65D100.007740746869826763306254674968695175028775,000$/1yrs
Dante Fabbro0D100.0072348173728882683070567851676679750252,500,000$/1yrs
John Carlson (C)74D100.0069378676869577733083708658867543750348,000,000$/3yrs
Mattias Ekholm0D100.0073428571949284693076678555827533750336,250,000$/3yrs
Ben Hutton0D100.006340886784877169307361645374714375031850,000$/1yrs
Scratches
Justin Bailey0RW100.007138956289796465586461686369715875028775,000$/1yrs
Nolan Foote0LW100.006337836083706062505262616263647875023863,333$/1yrs
Casey Fitzgerald0D100.006734856569796463306450684866675475027775,000$/1yrs
Victor Mete0D100.005833907467816167307150634967665975025775,000$/1yrs
TEAM AVERAGE100.0069408469808473695370636863717061750
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Filip Gustavsson0100.009495917793929493929493677567750253,750,000$/3yrs
Cal Petersen0100.007560627774737574737574718455750295,000,000$/2yrs
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.008578777784838584838584698061750
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Dean Evason82888975888258CAN5922,500,000$
General Manager
Xavier Cameron
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Cap Hit
Wild
Projected Total Cap Hit0$
Projected Cap Space83,500,000$
Retains And Buyout Cap Hit7,078,515$
Salary Cap To Date0$
Players In Salary Cap24
LTIR Players0
Player Name Pos Age Cap Hit 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31
Barclay GoodrowC/LW/RW313,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$UFA
Ben HuttonD31850,000$850,000$ RFA
Cal Petersen C/G295,000,000$5,000,000$ 5,000,000$ RFA
Casey Fitzgerald D27775,000$775,000$ RFA
Casey MittelstadtC/LW252,500,000$2,500,000$RFA
Dante FabbroD252,500,000$2,500,000$RFA
Filip GustavssonC/RW/G253,750,000$3,750,000$3,750,000$3,750,000$UFA
John CarlsonD348,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$UFA
Jonatan Berggren LW/RW23925,000$925,000$ RFA
Justin Bailey RW/G28775,000$775,000$ RFA
Keegan KolesarRW271,400,000$1,400,000$1,400,000$RFA
Kirby Dach C/RW232,000,000$2,000,000$RFA
Lukas Cormier D/G22793,333$793,333$ 793,333$
Mark FriedmanD28775,000$775,000$RFA
Mattias EkholmD336,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$UFA
Nolan Foote LW23863,333$863,333$ RFA
Oliver Wahlstrom RW23874,125$874,125$ RFA
Patrik LaineLW/RW267,625,000$7,625,000$7,625,000$7,625,000$RFA
Ryan Carpenter C/RW33775,000$775,000$ UFA
Ryan StromeC/RW305,500,000$5,500,000$ RFA
Sean Couturier C317,750,000$7,750,000$7,750,000$7,750,000$7,750,000$7,750,000$7,750,000$7,750,000$UFA
Tomas Hertl C/LW308,600,000$8,600,000$8,600,000$8,600,000$8,600,000$8,600,000$8,600,000$UFA
Victor MeteD25775,000$775,000$RFA
William CarrierLW/G291,400,000$1,400,000$ RFA

Lines
Forward Lines


#0 - Casey Mittelstadt


#0 - Tomas Hertl


#18 - Ryan Strome


#32 - Barclay Goodrow


#14 - Sean Couturier


#0 - Kirby Dach


#28 - William Carrier


#0 - Jonatan Berggren


#0 - Oliver Wahlstrom


#29 - Patrik Laine


#0 - Ryan Carpenter


#1 - Keegan Kolesar

Defensive Pairings


#0 - Lukas Cormier


#74 - John Carlson


#0 - Ben Hutton


#0 - Dante Fabbro


#65 - Mark Friedman


#0 - Mattias Ekholm

1st Power Play Unit


#14 - Sean Couturier


#1 - Keegan Kolesar


#0 - Tomas Hertl


#65 - Mark Friedman


#0 - Lukas Cormier

2nd Power Play Unit


#29 - Patrik Laine


#0 - Ryan Carpenter


#32 - Barclay Goodrow


#74 - John Carlson


#0 - Mattias Ekholm

Goalies


#69 - Filip Gustavsson


#0 - Cal Petersen

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
Total0000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%0000000.0%0.0%0.0%0.0Unlucky

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 0
Neutral Zone 0
Defensive Zone 0
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 0
Neutral Zone Start 0
Defensive Zone Start 0
Puck Time
With Puck 0
Without Puck 0
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 0
Faceoffs Lost 0
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 0.09.57
2nd Period 0.020.31
3rd Period 0.030.68
Overtime 0.031.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 0.00.64
2nd Period 0.01.65
3rd Period 0.02.67
Overtime 0.02.83
Even Strenght Goal 0
PP Goal 0
PK Goal 0
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 00
Lost 00
Overtime Lost 00
PP Attempt 0
PP Goal 0
PK Attempt 0
PK Goal Against 0
Home
Shots For 0.0
Shots Against 0.0
Goals For 0.0
Goals Against 0.0
Hits 0.0
Shots Blocked 0.0
Pim 0.0
Schedule
DateMatchup Result Detail

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
73,455,791$ 7,078,515$ 0$ 83,500,000$

ArenaGoal HornAbout us
NameXcel Energy Center
CityMinnesota
Capacity18064
Season Ticket Holders35%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity60005000200040001064
Ticket Price125$103$76$52$206$
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 0 - 0.00%0$0$18064100

Expenses
Players Total Salaries Players Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
73,455,791$ 73,455,791$ 0$ 7,078,515$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season Days Expenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 191,757,051$ 191,757,051$
Depth Chart Rookie Injured Cold Streak Hot Streak
Left WingCenterRight Wing
Patrik LaineAGE:26WildFIN
Casey MittelstadtAGE:25WildUSA
Jonatan BerggrenAGE:23WildSWE
Tomas HertlAGE:30WildCZE
William CarrierAGE:29WildCAN
Barclay GoodrowAGE:31WildCAN
Nolan FooteAGE:23WildCAN
Tyler BensonAGE:26WildCAN
Cross HanasAGE:22WildUSA
Reid SchaeferAGE:20WildCAN
Aleksandr KisakovAGE:21WildRUS
Alex GallantAGE:31WildCAN
Kirby DachAGE:23WildCAN
Casey MittelstadtAGE:25WildUSA
Ryan StromeAGE:30WildCAN
Tomas HertlAGE:30WildCZE
Sean CouturierAGE:31WildCAN
Barclay GoodrowAGE:31WildCAN
Ryan CarpenterAGE:33WildUSA
Connor ZaryAGE:22WildCAN
Henri NikkanenAGE:23WildFIN
Ryan McGregorAGE:25WildCAN
Tyler AngleAGE:23WildCAN
Jordy BelleriveAGE:25WildCAN
Alex GallantAGE:31WildCAN
Kirby DachAGE:23WildCAN
Patrik LaineAGE:26WildFIN
Oliver WahlstromAGE:23WildUSA
Jonatan BerggrenAGE:23WildSWE
Ryan StromeAGE:30WildCAN
Keegan KolesarAGE:27WildCAN
Barclay GoodrowAGE:31WildCAN
Ryan CarpenterAGE:33WildUSA
Justin BaileyAGE:28WildUSA
John QuennevilleAGE:28WildCAN
Graeme ClarkeAGE:23WildUSA
Mitchell ChaffeeAGE:26WildUSA

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Dante FabbroAGE:25WildCAN
Lukas CormierAGE:22WildCAN
Mark FriedmanAGE:28WildCAN
John CarlsonAGE:34WildUSA
Ben HuttonAGE:31WildCAN
Mattias EkholmAGE:33WildSWE
Victor MeteAGE:25WildCAN
Casey FitzgeraldAGE:27WildUSA
Brandt ClarkeAGE:21WildCAN
Ville HeinolaAGE:23WildFIN
Alec RegulaAGE:23WildUSA
Dmitri SamorukovAGE:24WildRUS
Aaron NessAGE:34WildUSA
Cavan FitzgeraldAGE:27WildUSA
Jerad RosburgAGE:27WildUSA
Olof LindbomAGE:23WildSWE
Filip GustavssonAGE:25WildSWE
Cal PetersenAGE:29WildUSA
Brett BrochuAGE:21WildCAN
Mack GuzdaAGE:26WildUSA

Draft Picks
Year Ronde 1Ronde 2Ronde 3Ronde 4Ronde 5Ronde 6Ronde 7
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028

Prospects
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Axel LandenWildWild2023135
Bradly NadeauWildWild202331ELC 2023-24Link
Connor HvidstonWildWild2022167
Daniil BouroshWildWild2022213
Danila YurovWildWild20229
Domenic DivincentiisWildWild2022219ELC 2023-24Link
Ethan HaiderWildWild2019151
Felix NilssonWildWild202362
Garrett BrownWildWild2022186
Haakon HaneltWildWild2021159
Isaac HowardWildWild202214
Isaiah GeorgeWildWild202278ELC 2023-24Link
Jackson BlakeWildWild2021114ELC 2023-24Link
Jacob TruscottWildWild202082
Jesse NurmiWildWild2023103
Lucas ForsellWildWild2021223
Mateusz SzurowskiWildWild2020144
Matvei GuskovWildWild2019152
Maxim DenezhkinWildWild2019199
Maxim VehovskyWildWild2023199
Niks FenenkoWildWild2022220
Ryan GreeneWildWild202259
Ryan HealeyWildWild2022157
Sawyer MynioWildWild2023167
Tanner AdamsWildWild2023118
Theo WallbergWildWild2022174
Vladimir GrudininWildWild202282
Yevgeni OksentyukWildWild2020113Reserve list – Signé 2022 (Entry Level Slide contract)Link
Zam PlanteWildWild2022110
Transactions










































































































































































Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

Game Center

Team Leaders

Expanded Player Leaderboard

Team Stats


Goals For
0
0.00 GFG
Goals Against
0
0.00 GAA
Power Play Percentage
0.0%
0 GF
Penalty Kill Percentage
0.0%
0 GA
Expanded Team Stats
 

Team Info

Wild
General ManagerXavier Cameron
Head CoachDean Evason
StadiumXcel Energy Center
Capacity18,064
Projected Total Cap Hit0$
Projected Cap Space83,500,000$
Retains And Buyout Cap Hit7,078,515$
Salary Cap To Date0$
Players In Salary Cap24
LTIR Players0

Wild Affiliation

Wild
Team NameWild
CityIowa
Head CoachMitch Love
DivisionCentrale

Team Captain - Alternate Captains

CaptainAlternate CaptainAlternate Captain