Full Scoreboard »
PredatorsNashville Predators
0-0-0, 0pts · 14th in Western Conference
Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Alex Belzile0C/RW100.006541726774888366636864656773752675032775,000$/1yrs
Adam Fantilli0C100.006736907279866871756870657359639175019950,000$/2yrs
Jesperi Kotkaniemi15C/LW100.0071368373818390728170686473667086750235,000,000$/1yrs
Jeff Skinner53C/LW100.0060348579728789777678806479867553750329,000,000$/3yrs
Noah Cates0LW100.0070369567798987667471648766656855750252,625,000$/1yrs
Erik Karlsson65D100.00623485817295907930917766628778457503411,500,000$/3yrs
Cody Ceci5D100.0073379366859189633073578850807165750303,800,000$/2yrs
Noah Juulsen58D100.008361836581828163306458765067696875027775,000$/1yrs
Jeremy Lauzon0D100.0095756966888688633068618351686961750272,000,000$/2yrs
Scratches
Kent Johnson0C/LW100.006036957270848574737169637562668875021
Milan Lucic0LW100.008047826091787562586560556189763475036
Dylan Gambrell0C100.006836886471808362756059786169705675027
Blake Wheeler26C/RW100.006642837094868472857769647190823775037
Taylor Raddysh5RW100.007137926783878964586566676368696675026
Lucas Raymond99LW/RW100.006634898270888979567876668064718975022
Matt Irwin52D100.007653836280788457306056684878792075036
Thomas Harley0D100.007640917488878973307571745764688275022
Justin Barron0D100.007238896981868767307068645563648175022
Kevin Gravel0D100.007639916087808558306053664772743475032
Will Butcher0D100.005936936468697958306156594869714775029
TEAM AVERAGE100.0071418769808585675270656962727159750
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Jonas Johansson3100.00808175937978807978807969835575028775,000$/1yrs
Philipp Grubauer30100.009084797589889089889089808752750325,750,000$/3yrs
Scratches
Alex Stalock32100.00787972697776787776787779914375036
TEAM AVERAGE100.008381757982818382818382768750750
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Craig Berube83808486878160CAN5833,500,000$
General Manager
Francois Bourret
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Cap Hit
Predators
Projected Total Cap Hit0$
Projected Cap Space87,625,000$
Retains And Buyout Cap Hit0$
Salary Cap To Date0$
Players In Salary Cap15
LTIR Players0
Player Name Pos Age Cap Hit 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31 2031-32
Adam Fantilli C19950,000$950,000$ 950,000$
Alex BelzileC/RW/G32775,000$775,000$UFA
Alex StalockD/G360$ RFA
Blake Wheeler C/RW370$UFA
Cody CeciD303,800,000$3,800,000$3,800,000$ RFA
Dylan GambrellC270$RFA
Erik Karlsson D/G3411,500,000$11,500,000$11,500,000$11,500,000$UFA
Jeff Skinner C/LW329,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$UFA
Jeremy LauzonD272,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$RFA
Jesperi Kotkaniemi C/LW235,000,000$5,000,000$RFA
Jonas JohanssonC/G28775,000$775,000$
Justin Barron D220$
Kent Johnson C/LW/G210$
Kevin Gravel D320$UFA
Lucas Raymond LW/RW220$
Matt Irwin D360$UFA
Milan Lucic LW360$UFA
Noah CatesLW252,625,000$2,625,000$RFA
Noah Juulsen D27775,000$775,000$ RFA
Philipp Grubauer D/G325,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$RFA
Taylor RaddyshRW260$RFA
Thomas Harley D220$
Will Butcher D290$ RFA

Lines
Forward Lines


#0 - Alex Belzile


#0 - Noah Cates


#53 - Jeff Skinner


#15 - Jesperi Kotkaniemi


#0 - Adam Fantilli


#53 - Jeff Skinner

Defensive Pairings


#58 - Noah Juulsen


#65 - Erik Karlsson


#5 - Cody Ceci

1st Power Play Unit


#0 - Noah Cates

2nd Power Play Unit


#53 - Jeff Skinner


#0 - Alex Belzile


#15 - Jesperi Kotkaniemi


#5 - Cody Ceci

Goalies


#18 - Philipp Grubauer


#85 - Jonas Johansson

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
Total0000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%0000000.0%0.0%0.0%0.0Unlucky

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 0
Neutral Zone 0
Defensive Zone 0
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 0
Neutral Zone Start 0
Defensive Zone Start 0
Puck Time
With Puck 0
Without Puck 0
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 0
Faceoffs Lost 0
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 0.09.57
2nd Period 0.020.31
3rd Period 0.030.68
Overtime 0.031.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 0.00.64
2nd Period 0.01.65
3rd Period 0.02.67
Overtime 0.02.83
Even Strenght Goal 0
PP Goal 0
PK Goal 0
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 00
Lost 00
Overtime Lost 00
PP Attempt 0
PP Goal 0
PK Attempt 0
PK Goal Against 0
Home
Shots For 0.0
Shots Against 0.0
Goals For 0.0
Goals Against 0.0
Hits 0.0
Shots Blocked 0.0
Pim 0.0
Schedule
DateMatchup Result Detail

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
54,090,000$ 0$ 0$ 87,625,000$

ArenaGoal HornAbout us
NameBridgestone Arena
CityNashville
Capacity17113
Season Ticket Holders35%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity60005000200031131000
Ticket Price120$100$75$50$200$
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 0 - 0.00%0$0$1711395

Expenses
Players Total Salaries Players Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
54,090,000$ 54,090,000$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season Days Expenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 151,237,704$ 151,237,704$
Depth Chart Rookie Injured Cold Streak Hot Streak
Left WingCenterRight Wing
Jesperi KotkaniemiAGE:23PredatorsFIN
Noah CatesAGE:25PredatorsUSA
Jeff SkinnerAGE:32PredatorsCAN
Lucas RaymondAGE:22PredatorsSWE
Kent JohnsonAGE:21PredatorsCAN
Milan LucicAGE:36PredatorsCAN
Bennett MacArthurAGE:23PredatorsCAN
Elliot DesnoyersAGE:22PredatorsCAN
Tim StutzleAGE:22PredatorsDEU
Eetu LiukasAGE:21PredatorsFIN
Timur IbragimovAGE:23PredatorsRUS
Robert CarpenterAGE:27PredatorsUSA
Samuel LabergeAGE:27PredatorsCAN
Gabriel BourqueAGE:33PredatorsCAN
Pierre-Cedric LabrieAGE:37PredatorsCAN
Adam FantilliAGE:19PredatorsCAN
Jesperi KotkaniemiAGE:23PredatorsFIN
Jeff SkinnerAGE:32PredatorsCAN
Alex BelzileAGE:32PredatorsCAN
Kent JohnsonAGE:21PredatorsCAN
Dylan GambrellAGE:27PredatorsUSA
Blake WheelerAGE:37PredatorsUSA
Hendrix LapierreAGE:22PredatorsCAN
Tristen RobinsAGE:22PredatorsCAN
Tim StutzleAGE:22PredatorsDEU
Shane BowersAGE:24PredatorsCAN
Jack DruryAGE:24PredatorsUSA
Logan MorrisonAGE:21PredatorsCAN
Robert CarpenterAGE:27PredatorsUSA
Samuel AsselinAGE:25PredatorsCAN
Jean-Sebastien DeaAGE:30PredatorsCAN
Alex BelzileAGE:32PredatorsCAN
Lucas RaymondAGE:22PredatorsSWE
Taylor RaddyshAGE:26PredatorsCAN
Blake WheelerAGE:37PredatorsUSA
Fabian LysellAGE:21PredatorsSWE
Mathieu OlivierAGE:27PredatorsCAN
Samuel FagemoAGE:24PredatorsSWE
Simon LundmarkAGE:23PredatorsSWE
Jean-Sebastien DeaAGE:30PredatorsCAN
Gabriel BourqueAGE:33PredatorsCAN

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Noah JuulsenAGE:27PredatorsCAN
Cody CeciAGE:30PredatorsCAN
Jeremy LauzonAGE:27PredatorsCAN
Erik KarlssonAGE:34PredatorsSWE
Thomas HarleyAGE:22PredatorsCAN
Justin BarronAGE:22PredatorsCAN
Will ButcherAGE:29PredatorsUSA
Kevin GravelAGE:32PredatorsUSA
Matt IrwinAGE:36PredatorsCAN
Luke HughesAGE:20PredatorsUSA
Nicolas BeaudinAGE:24PredatorsCAN
Ian MitchellAGE:25PredatorsCAN
Henry ThrunAGE:23PredatorsUSA
William LagessonAGE:28PredatorsSWE
Tyler TuckerAGE:24PredatorsCAN
Nick DeSimoneAGE:29PredatorsUSA
Jesper WallstedtAGE:21PredatorsSWE
Cayden PrimeauAGE:24PredatorsUSA
Jonas JohanssonAGE:28PredatorsSWE
Philipp GrubauerAGE:32PredatorsDEU
Alex StalockAGE:36PredatorsUSA

Draft Picks
Year Ronde 1Ronde 2Ronde 3Ronde 4Ronde 5Ronde 6Ronde 7
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028

Prospects
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Adam EngstromPredatorsPredators2022193ELC 2024-25Link
Aku KoskenvuoPredatorsPredators2021146Expiration droits: 1er juin 2025Link
Aleksandr LegkovPredatorsPredators2022184
Andrei BuyalskyPredatorsPredators2021107Expiration droits: 15 aout 2025Link
Bryce BrodzinskiPredatorsPredators2019201
Carson BantlePredatorsPredators202088
Emil PieniniemiPredatorsPredators202391ELC 2024-25Link
Graham SwardPredatorsPredators2022136
Joel JonssonPredatorsPredators2022168
Josh PillarPredatorsPredators2021139
Justin JanickePredatorsPredators2021218
Kalle VaisanenPredatorsPredators2021112
Liam AmsbyPredatorsPredators2022156
Matthew MordenPredatorsPredators2022200
Vyacheslav PeksaPredatorsPredators2021203ELC 2024-25Link
Will SmithPredatorsPredators20234ELC 2024-25Link
Transactions










































































































































































Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

Game Center

Team Leaders

Expanded Player Leaderboard

Team Stats


Goals For
0
0.00 GFG
Goals Against
0
0.00 GAA
Power Play Percentage
0.0%
0 GF
Penalty Kill Percentage
0.0%
0 GA
Expanded Team Stats
 

Team Info

Predators
General ManagerFrancois Bourret
Head CoachCraig Berube
StadiumBridgestone Arena
Capacity17,113
Projected Total Cap Hit0$
Projected Cap Space87,625,000$
Retains And Buyout Cap Hit0$
Salary Cap To Date0$
Players In Salary Cap15
LTIR Players0

Predators Affiliation

Predators
Team NameAdmirals
CityMilwaukee
Head CoachJoel Bouchard
DivisionCentrale

Team Captain - Alternate Captains

CaptainAlternate CaptainAlternate Captain