Full Scoreboard »
SharksSan Jose Sharks
0-0-0, 0pts · 3rd in Western Conference
Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Artturi Lehkonen62LW/RW100.0072348876689080755478788071737257750284,500,000$/3yrs
Sonny Milano0LW/RW100.0064379274738182725668706276707172750281,900,000$/2yrs
Mark Scheifele (A)55C100.0067577982859189817879836782807868750318,500,000$/7yrs
Adam Lowry17C100.0080777968918690678072658963798852750313,250,000$/2yrs
David Pastrnak (C)88RW100.00703884887492878957869366917574677502811,250,000$/7yrs
William Karlsson71C100.0065349477728889768678758576787355750315,900,000$/3yrs
Adam Pelech3D100.0071408367859182623075609051737153750294,250,000$/3yrs
Kyle Burroughs0D100.0089687064738983593063567650697040750281,100,000$/2yrs
Ethan Bear74D100.0065378767728875643072587552687050750262,062,500$/1yrs
Charlie McAvoy (A)73D100.0076397177819487763085718358707571750269,500,000$/6yrs
Scratches
Trevor Lewis61C/LW/RW100.007436936778799064756061826288793775037
Phillip Di Giuseppe34LW/RW100.007341796573878263666564716672745975030
Connor Brown0RW100.006334956771827362586057766174703975030
Sheldon Rempal57RW100.005637836467898765626366616469713675028
Sheldon Dries15C100.006941816765878266806368646770723575030
Yegor Chinakhov0LW/RW100.006938947478847772636971657463658175023
Bobby Brink8RW100.006234936663838067686466626563647775022
Michael Amadio10C100.006735947177818668626570636771725375028
Alex Goligoski47D100.006833876567877562307154654990802675038
Filip Hronek0D100.007334847471938772308366765669716075026
TEAM AVERAGE100.0070418671748783695671687365737354750
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Linus Ullmark35100.009887828997969897969897768554750305,000,000$/1yrs
Scratches
Michael Hutchinson0100.00758175847473757473757475884775034
TEAM AVERAGE100.008784798786858786858786768751750
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Mike Sullivan89858887847864USA5635,000,000$
General Manager
Francois Burelle
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Cap Hit
Sharks
Projected Total Cap Hit0$
Projected Cap Space87,625,000$
Retains And Buyout Cap Hit2,333,333$
Salary Cap To Date0$
Players In Salary Cap12
LTIR Players0
Player Name Pos Age Cap Hit 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31 2031-32
Adam LowryC313,250,000$3,250,000$3,250,000$UFA
Adam Pelech D294,250,000$4,250,000$4,250,000$4,250,000$ RFA
Alex Goligoski D380$UFA
Artturi Lehkonen LW/RW/G284,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$ RFA
Bobby Brink RW220$
Charlie McAvoy D269,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$ RFA
Connor BrownRW300$ RFA
David Pastrnak RW2811,250,000$11,250,000$11,250,000$11,250,000$11,250,000$11,250,000$11,250,000$11,250,000$UFA
Ethan BearD262,062,500$2,062,500$RFA
Filip HronekD260$RFA
Kyle BurroughsD281,100,000$1,100,000$1,100,000$ RFA
Linus Ullmark D/G305,000,000$5,000,000$
Mark Scheifele C318,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$UFA
Michael AmadioC280$RFA
Michael Hutchinson LW/G340$UFA
Phillip Di Giuseppe LW/RW300$ RFA
Sheldon Dries C300$ RFA
Sheldon Rempal RW280$RFA
Sonny MilanoLW/RW281,900,000$1,900,000$1,900,000$ RFA
Trevor LewisC/LW/RW370$UFA
William Karlsson C315,900,000$5,900,000$5,900,000$5,900,000$UFA
Yegor Chinakhov LW/RW230$RFA

Lines
Forward Lines


#0 - Sonny Milano


#55 - Mark Scheifele


#88 - David Pastrnak


#71 - William Karlsson


#62 - Artturi Lehkonen


#17 - Adam Lowry

Defensive Pairings


#73 - Charlie McAvoy


#3 - Adam Pelech


#74 - Ethan Bear


#0 - Kyle Burroughs

1st Power Play Unit


#0 - Sonny Milano


#55 - Mark Scheifele


#88 - David Pastrnak


#73 - Charlie McAvoy

2nd Power Play Unit


#71 - William Karlsson


#62 - Artturi Lehkonen


#74 - Ethan Bear

Goalies


#47 - Linus Ullmark

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
Total0000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%0000000.0%0.0%0.0%0.0Unlucky

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 0
Neutral Zone 0
Defensive Zone 0
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 0
Neutral Zone Start 0
Defensive Zone Start 0
Puck Time
With Puck 0
Without Puck 0
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 0
Faceoffs Lost 0
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 0.09.57
2nd Period 0.020.31
3rd Period 0.030.68
Overtime 0.031.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 0.00.64
2nd Period 0.01.65
3rd Period 0.02.67
Overtime 0.02.83
Even Strenght Goal 0
PP Goal 0
PK Goal 0
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 00
Lost 00
Overtime Lost 00
PP Attempt 0
PP Goal 0
PK Attempt 0
PK Goal Against 0
Home
Shots For 0.0
Shots Against 0.0
Goals For 0.0
Goals Against 0.0
Hits 0.0
Shots Blocked 0.0
Pim 0.0
Schedule
DateMatchup Result Detail

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
58,312,500$ 2,333,333$ 0$ 87,625,000$

ArenaGoal HornAbout us
NameSAP Center at San Jose
CitySan Jose
Capacity17562
Season Ticket Holders35%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity60005000200035621000
Ticket Price125$100$75$50$200$
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 0 - 0.00%0$0$1756295

Expenses
Players Total Salaries Players Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
58,312,500$ 58,312,500$ 0$ 2,333,333$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season Days Expenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 166,727,474$ 166,727,474$
Depth Chart Rookie Injured Cold Streak Hot Streak
Left WingCenterRight Wing
Sonny MilanoAGE:28SharksUSA
Artturi LehkonenAGE:28SharksFIN
Yegor ChinakhovAGE:23SharksRUS
Phillip Di GiuseppeAGE:30SharksCAN
Trevor LewisAGE:37SharksUSA
Mikael PyyhtiaAGE:22SharksFIN
Ross JohnstonAGE:30SharksCAN
Adam BeckmanAGE:23SharksCAN
Brett MurrayAGE:25SharksCAN
Cole ReinhardtAGE:24SharksCAN
Mark ScheifeleAGE:31SharksCAN
William KarlssonAGE:31SharksSWE
Adam LowryAGE:31SharksCAN
Michael AmadioAGE:28SharksCAN
Trevor LewisAGE:37SharksUSA
Sheldon DriesAGE:30SharksUSA
Rory KerinsAGE:22SharksCAN
Ryan HoferAGE:22SharksCAN
Ryan McAllisterAGE:21SharksCAN
Lukas VejdemoAGE:28SharksSWE
Andre HeimAGE:26SharksCHE
Justin HryckowianAGE:23SharksCAN
Sonny MilanoAGE:28SharksUSA
David PastrnakAGE:28SharksCZE
Artturi LehkonenAGE:28SharksFIN
Yegor ChinakhovAGE:23SharksRUS
Bobby BrinkAGE:22SharksUSA
Phillip Di GiuseppeAGE:30SharksCAN
Connor BrownAGE:30SharksCAN
Trevor LewisAGE:37SharksUSA
Sheldon RempalAGE:28SharksCAN
James StefanAGE:20SharksUSA
Scott ReedyAGE:25SharksUSA
Andre HeimAGE:26SharksCHE
Eetu TuulolaAGE:26SharksFIN

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Charlie McAvoyAGE:26SharksUSA
Adam PelechAGE:29SharksCAN
Ethan BearAGE:26SharksCAN
Kyle BurroughsAGE:28SharksCAN
Filip HronekAGE:26SharksCZE
Alex GoligoskiAGE:38SharksUSA
John LudvigAGE:23SharksCAN
Dylan McIlrathAGE:32SharksCAN
Valtteri PulliAGE:23SharksFIN
Kaedan KorczakAGE:23SharksCAN
Riley StillmanAGE:26SharksCAN
Dawson BarteauxAGE:24SharksCAN
Aidan FulpAGE:24SharksUSA
Joe HickettsAGE:28SharksCAN
Brad HuntAGE:35SharksCAN
Marc-Andre GaudetAGE:20SharksCAN
Isaiah SavilleAGE:23SharksUSA
Linus UllmarkAGE:30SharksSWE
Henrik TikkanenAGE:23SharksFIN
Michael HutchinsonAGE:34SharksCAN
Nikita TolopiloAGE:24SharksBLR
Zane McIntyreAGE:31SharksUSA

Draft Picks
Year Ronde 1Ronde 2Ronde 3Ronde 4Ronde 5Ronde 6Ronde 7
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028

Prospects
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Aidan ThompsonSharksSharks2023125
Alex YoungSharksSharks2021216
Alexander PerevalovSharksSharks202236
Andre GasseauSharksSharks2021184
Cameron O'NeillSharksSharks2023221
Cole O'HaraSharksSharks2023223
Eric EngstrandSharksSharks2020186
Eric HjorthSharksSharks2019112
Hugo OllasSharksSharks2021206ELC 2024-25Link
Jake LivanavageSharksSharks2022160
Jordan GustafsonSharksSharks2023184Link
Justin CotéSharksSharks2022188
Justin KipkieSharksSharks2023189
Kenny ConnorsSharksSharks2023182
Kyle CrnkovicSharksSharks2020155
Luke MittlestadtSharksSharks2023102
Markus VidicekSharksSharks2022120
Matyas SapovalivSharksSharks202270ELC 2022-23 (slide)Link
Noah LabaSharksSharks2023215
Owen LindmarkSharksSharks2019143
Roddy RossSharksSharks2019174
Sam LipkinSharksSharks2022194ELC 2024-25Link
Shamil ShmakovSharksSharks
Simon KjellbergSharksSharks2018167
Transactions



























































































































































































































Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

Game Center

Team Leaders

Expanded Player Leaderboard

Team Stats


Goals For
0
0.00 GFG
Goals Against
0
0.00 GAA
Power Play Percentage
0.0%
0 GF
Penalty Kill Percentage
0.0%
0 GA
Expanded Team Stats
 

Team Info

Sharks
General ManagerFrancois Burelle
Head CoachMike Sullivan
StadiumSAP Center at San Jose
Capacity17,562
Projected Total Cap Hit0$
Projected Cap Space87,625,000$
Retains And Buyout Cap Hit2,333,333$
Salary Cap To Date0$
Players In Salary Cap12
LTIR Players0

Sharks Affiliation

Sharks
Team NameBarracuda
CitySan Jose
Head CoachJohn McCarthy
DivisionPacifique

Team Captain - Alternate Captains

CaptainAlternate CaptainAlternate Captain