Final
ANA7
FLA5
Full Scoreboard »
OilersEdmonton Oilers
0-0-0, 0pts
Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Joel Armia0RW100.0067378365878574685658698969747265750303,400,000$/2yrs
Adam Erne0LW100.008442896780797564596161766371706275029775,000$/1yrs
Rafael Harvey-Pinard0LW100.0067338266688670695563688269646647750241,100,000$/2yrs
Casey Cizikas53C100.0080408267718483658364608563827437750333,350,000$/1yrs
Lars Eller0C100.0069368468818587658463648165887644750353,000,000$/2yrs
Jeffrey Viel0LW100.006836766081746062505250605666673775027775,000$/1yrs
Marcus Foligno0LW/RW100.0091776669898581695769648067827537750323,250,000$/1yrs
Charlie Coyle13C/RW100.0070378670878885728277739373827449750325,300,000$/3yrs
Chris Terry0RW100.006041706670958464766967626874763175035925,000$/1yrs
Jakub Vrana0LW/RW100.0063348878728268765167756276706970750285,500,000$/1yrs
Kevin Fiala22LW/RW100.0066357480758882805685766378726970750277,875,000$/6yrs
Connor Murphy5D100.0080597368899083663066628853787164750314,800,000$/3yrs
Brenden Dillon0D100.0083687064919084673074618453847523750333,900,000$/1yrs
Kaiden Guhle (R)0D100.007646757384917768307565825461638475022832,500$/2yrs
Dmitry Orlov0D100.0077358673759082713078647655827542750327,750,000$/2yrs
Jacob Trouba8D100.0083557570859285683076649354788669750308,000,000$/3yrs
Nikita Zadorov0D100.0080586765998984633069697754757068750293,750,000$/1yrs
Brian Dumoulin0D100.0072389366888985613074578849787442750323,500,000$/2yrs
Scratches
Evan Rodrigues0C/LW/RW100.0066338776678883748075696672747334750303,000,000$/4yrs
J.T. Miller0C/LW/RW100.0082517681839185798587818480827665750318,000,000$/7yrs
TEAM AVERAGE100.0074457970818780695470667964767352750
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Jake Allen0100.008678728085848685848685828851750333,850,000$/2yrs
Logan Thompson0100.00939591879291939291939268775875027766,667$/2yrs
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.009087828489889089889089758355750
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
John Tortorella87797976969047USA6434,000,000$
General Manager
Rock Gervais
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Cap Hit
Oilers
Projected Total Cap Hit0$
Projected Cap Space83,500,000$
Retains And Buyout Cap Hit450,000$
Salary Cap To Date0$
Players In Salary Cap22
LTIR Players0
Player Name Pos Age Cap Hit 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31
Adam Erne LW29775,000$775,000$ RFA
Brenden DillonD333,900,000$3,900,000$UFA
Brian Dumoulin D323,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$UFA
Casey Cizikas C333,350,000$3,350,000$UFA
Charlie CoyleC/RW325,300,000$5,300,000$5,300,000$5,300,000$UFA
Chris Terry RW35925,000$925,000$ UFA
Connor Murphy D/G314,800,000$4,800,000$4,800,000$4,800,000$UFA
Dmitry OrlovD327,750,000$7,750,000$7,750,000$UFA
Evan RodriguesC/LW/RW/G303,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$UFA
J.T. Miller C/LW/RW/G318,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$UFA
Jacob Trouba D308,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$UFA
Jake Allen RW/G333,850,000$3,850,000$3,850,000$UFA
Jakub VranaLW/RW285,500,000$5,500,000$RFA
Jeffrey VielLW27775,000$775,000$RFA
Joel ArmiaRW/G303,400,000$3,400,000$3,400,000$UFA
Kaiden Guhle D22832,500$832,500$ 832,500$
Kevin Fiala LW/RW277,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$UFA
Lars EllerC353,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$UFA
Logan Thompson C/G27766,667$766,667$ 766,667$ RFA
Marcus Foligno LW/RW323,250,000$3,250,000$UFA
Nikita ZadorovD293,750,000$3,750,000$ RFA
Rafael Harvey-Pinard LW241,100,000$1,100,000$1,100,000$RFA

Lines
Forward Lines


#22 - Kevin Fiala


#13 - Charlie Coyle


#0 - Marcus Foligno


#0 - Chris Terry


#0 - Lars Eller


#0 - Rafael Harvey-Pinard


#0 - Jeffrey Viel


#0 - Joel Armia


#0 - Jakub Vrana


#0 - Adam Erne


#53 - Casey Cizikas


#13 - Charlie Coyle

Defensive Pairings


#0 - Nikita Zadorov


#8 - Jacob Trouba


#5 - Connor Murphy


#0 - Kaiden Guhle


#0 - Brenden Dillon


#0 - Brian Dumoulin

1st Power Play Unit


#22 - Kevin Fiala


#13 - Charlie Coyle


#0 - Marcus Foligno


#0 - Brenden Dillon


#0 - Kaiden Guhle

2nd Power Play Unit


#0 - Lars Eller


#0 - Joel Armia


#53 - Casey Cizikas


#5 - Connor Murphy


#0 - Brian Dumoulin

Goalies


#0 - Jake Allen


#19 - Logan Thompson

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
Total0000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%0000000.0%0.0%0.0%0.0Unlucky

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 0
Neutral Zone 0
Defensive Zone 0
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 0
Neutral Zone Start 0
Defensive Zone Start 0
Puck Time
With Puck 0
Without Puck 0
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 0
Faceoffs Lost 0
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 0.09.57
2nd Period 0.020.31
3rd Period 0.030.68
Overtime 0.031.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 0.00.64
2nd Period 0.01.65
3rd Period 0.02.67
Overtime 0.02.83
Even Strenght Goal 0
PP Goal 0
PK Goal 0
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 00
Lost 00
Overtime Lost 00
PP Attempt 0
PP Goal 0
PK Attempt 0
PK Goal Against 0
Home
Shots For 0.0
Shots Against 0.0
Goals For 0.0
Goals Against 0.0
Hits 0.0
Shots Blocked 0.0
Pim 0.0
Schedule
DateMatchup Result Detail

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
83,399,167$ 450,000$ 0$ 83,500,000$

ArenaGoal HornAbout us
NameRogers Place
CityEdmonton
Capacity16838
Season Ticket Holders35%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity50005000200038381000
Ticket Price130$105$80$60$220$
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 0 - 0.00%0$0$16838150

Expenses
Players Total Salaries Players Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
83,399,167$ 83,399,167$ 0$ 450,000$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season Days Expenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 151,800,258$ 151,800,258$
Depth Chart Rookie Injured Cold Streak Hot Streak
Left WingCenterRight Wing
Jakub VranaAGE:28OilersCZE
Kevin FialaAGE:27OilersCHE
Adam ErneAGE:29OilersUSA
Rafael Harvey-PinardAGE:24OilersCAN
Jeffrey VielAGE:27OilersCAN
Marcus FolignoAGE:32OilersCAN
J.T. MillerAGE:31OilersUSA
Evan RodriguesAGE:30OilersCAN
Ryder RolstonAGE:22OilersUSA
Nick CaamanoAGE:25OilersCAN
Greg McKeggAGE:31OilersCAN
Travis BarronAGE:25OilersCAN
Arshdeep BainsAGE:23OilersCAN
Danick MartelAGE:29OilersCAN
Charlie CoyleAGE:32OilersUSA
Lars EllerAGE:35OilersDNK
Casey CizikasAGE:33OilersCAN
J.T. MillerAGE:31OilersUSA
Evan RodriguesAGE:30OilersCAN
Shane WrightAGE:20OilersCAN
Mason PrimeauAGE:22OilersCAN
Ryder RolstonAGE:22OilersUSA
Greg McKeggAGE:31OilersCAN
Keean WashkurakAGE:22OilersCAN
Hunter McKownAGE:21OilersUSA
Jakub VranaAGE:28OilersCZE
Kevin FialaAGE:27OilersCHE
Joel ArmiaAGE:30OilersFIN
Charlie CoyleAGE:32OilersUSA
Marcus FolignoAGE:32OilersCAN
Chris TerryAGE:35OilersCAN
J.T. MillerAGE:31OilersUSA
Evan RodriguesAGE:30OilersCAN
Ryder RolstonAGE:22OilersUSA
Nick CaamanoAGE:25OilersCAN
Greg McKeggAGE:31OilersCAN
Alex WhelanAGE:26OilersUSA

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Kaiden GuhleAGE:22OilersCAN
Jacob TroubaAGE:30OilersUSA
Nikita ZadorovAGE:29OilersRUS
Connor MurphyAGE:31OilersUSA
Dmitry OrlovAGE:32OilersRUS
Brian DumoulinAGE:32OilersUSA
Brenden DillonAGE:33OilersCAN
Kyle CapobiancoAGE:26OilersCAN
Alex GreenAGE:25OilersUSA
Colton WhiteAGE:27OilersCAN
Hunter DrewAGE:25OilersCAN
Brandon ScanlinAGE:24OilersCAN
Akito HiroseAGE:25OilersCAN
Jake LivingstoneAGE:25OilersUSA
Declan CarlileAGE:24OilersUSA
Tristan LennoxAGE:21OilersCAN
Evan CormierAGE:26OilersCAN
Logan ThompsonAGE:27OilersCAN
Jake AllenAGE:33OilersCAN
Remi PoirierAGE:22OilersCAN

Draft Picks
Year Ronde 1Ronde 2Ronde 3Ronde 4Ronde 5Ronde 6Ronde 7
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028

Prospects
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Anthony RomaniOilersOilers2023205
Antonin VerreaultOilersOilers2022130
Arttu KarkiOilersOilers202373
Ben BoydOilersOilers2021174
Caden PriceOilersOilers202349
Cal ThomasOilersOilers2021176
Carter BergerOilersOilers2019114
Cedrick GuindonOilersOilers2022121
Ethan EdwardsOilersOilers2020139
Hoyt StanleyOilersOilers2023114
Jérémy LangloisOilersOilers2022102
Konstantin VolochkoOilersOilers2023141
Martin MisiakOilersOilers202390
Nate DanielsonOilersOilers202313
Oscar Fisker MolgaardOilersOilers202345
Oscar PlandowskiOilersOilers2021166
Samuel MayerOilersOilers2023109
Samuel SavoieOilersOilers2022166
Zakary LavoieOilersOilers2022134
Transactions























































































































































































































Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

Game Center

Team Leaders

Expanded Player Leaderboard

Team Stats


Goals For
0
0.00 GFG
Goals Against
0
0.00 GAA
Power Play Percentage
0.0%
0 GF
Penalty Kill Percentage
0.0%
0 GA
Expanded Team Stats
 

Team Info

Oilers
General ManagerRock Gervais
Head CoachJohn Tortorella
StadiumRogers Place
Capacity16,838
Projected Total Cap Hit0$
Projected Cap Space83,500,000$
Retains And Buyout Cap Hit450,000$
Salary Cap To Date0$
Players In Salary Cap22
LTIR Players0

Oilers Affiliation

Oilers
Team NameCondors
CityBakersfield
Head CoachDominique Ducharme
DivisionPacifique

Team Captain - Alternate Captains

CaptainAlternate CaptainAlternate Captain