Full Scoreboard »
PenguinsPittsburgh Penguins
0-0-0, 0pts · 13th in Eastern Conference
Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Joe Veleno90C100.007539896678829065766463686665697675024
David Kampf64C/LW/RW100.007036956878849065816660866372703675029
Cole Smith76LW100.0085707466828088635465608358697236750281,000,000$/2yrs
Oliver Bjorkstrand28LW/RW100.0068349578698690775676736578737151750295,400,000$/2yrs
Mats Zuccarello36LW/RW100.0063338878659088825785716475857920750364,125,000$/2yrs
Anders Lee (C)27LW100.0076637771898790735970756672829226750337,000,000$/2yrs
Tommy Novak17C100.0062369575738688747776736476676954750273,500,000$/3yrs
Erik Haula56C/LW100.007137797570878971847268867180742975033
Artemi Panarin10LW100.00593489866992908854908566878078267503211,642,857$/2yrs
Zach Hyman18LW/RW100.0070398381799089775978906776777936750325,250,000$/2yrs
Tyler Motte19C/LW/RW100.007534927169808564666162876371734775029
Frederick Gaudreau11C/RW100.0062349569718688687967668477737534750312,300,000$/1yrs
Artem Zub2D100.008040826784918365307461835370693675028
Connor Clifton75D100.0083687266718889633073608052717047750293,500,000$/2yrs
Ryan Lindgren55D100.007238816773908663307455894968676975026
Brett Pesce22D100.006139876785928962307459915076725375029
Radko Gudas (A)7D100.0093756364768986613073608850817435750344,000,000$/2yrs
Victor Hedman (A)77D100.0070407576999589783088718358877648750339,000,000$/1yrs
Scratches
Sasha Chmelevski (R)0C100.006638896572878565736758636564674975025
Daniil Miromanov42D100.0074399267888973663068646352676937750261,250,000$/2yrs
Oliver Kylington58D100.006743867271866569307065675568675775027
TEAM AVERAGE100.0072438571778786695373677664747343750
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Jonathan Quick32100.009083778089889089889089939247750381,275,000$/1yrs
Ilya Samsonov30100.00938682879291939291939271777075027
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.009285808491909291909291828559750
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Peter Laviolette87889085888258USA5934,900,000$
General Manager
Laurent Amyot
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Cap Hit
Penguins
Projected Total Cap Hit0$
Projected Cap Space87,625,000$
Retains And Buyout Cap Hit0$
Salary Cap To Date0$
Players In Salary Cap13
LTIR Players0
Player Name Pos Age Cap Hit 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31 2031-32
Anders Lee LW337,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$UFA
Artem Zub D/G280$RFA
Artemi Panarin LW3211,642,857$11,642,857$11,642,857$UFA
Brett PesceD290$ RFA
Cole SmithLW281,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$ RFA
Connor CliftonD/G293,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$ RFA
Daniil MiromanovD261,250,000$1,250,000$1,250,000$RFA
David KampfC/LW/RW/G290$ RFA
Erik HaulaC/LW330$UFA
Frederick Gaudreau C/RW312,300,000$2,300,000$ RFA
Ilya SamsonovD/G270$UFA
Joe Veleno C/G240$RFA
Jonathan Quick C/LW/G381,275,000$1,275,000$
Mats Zuccarello LW/RW364,125,000$4,125,000$4,125,000$UFA
Oliver Bjorkstrand LW/RW295,400,000$5,400,000$5,400,000$ RFA
Oliver KylingtonD270$RFA
Radko Gudas D344,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$UFA
Ryan LindgrenD260$RFA
Sasha Chmelevski C/G250$RFA
Tommy NovakC273,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$ RFA
Tyler MotteC/LW/RW290$ RFA
Victor Hedman D339,000,000$7,875,000$UFA
Zach Hyman LW/RW325,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$UFA

Lines
Forward Lines


#10 - Artemi Panarin


#11 - Frederick Gaudreau


#18 - Zach Hyman


#28 - Oliver Bjorkstrand


#56 - Erik Haula


#36 - Mats Zuccarello


#27 - Anders Lee


#64 - David Kampf


#17 - Tommy Novak


#76 - Cole Smith


#90 - Joe Veleno


#19 - Tyler Motte

Defensive Pairings


#55 - Ryan Lindgren


#7 - Radko Gudas


#77 - Victor Hedman


#22 - Brett Pesce


#2 - Artem Zub


#75 - Connor Clifton

1st Power Play Unit


#27 - Anders Lee


#56 - Erik Haula


#18 - Zach Hyman


#77 - Victor Hedman


#28 - Oliver Bjorkstrand

2nd Power Play Unit


#10 - Artemi Panarin


#17 - Tommy Novak


#36 - Mats Zuccarello


#2 - Artem Zub


#22 - Brett Pesce

Goalies


#80 - Ilya Samsonov


#0 - Jonathan Quick

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
Total0000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%0000000.0%0.0%0.0%0.0Unlucky

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 0
Neutral Zone 0
Defensive Zone 0
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 0
Neutral Zone Start 0
Defensive Zone Start 0
Puck Time
With Puck 0
Without Puck 0
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 0
Faceoffs Lost 0
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 0.09.57
2nd Period 0.020.31
3rd Period 0.030.68
Overtime 0.031.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 0.00.64
2nd Period 0.01.65
3rd Period 0.02.67
Overtime 0.02.83
Even Strenght Goal 0
PP Goal 0
PK Goal 0
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 00
Lost 00
Overtime Lost 00
PP Attempt 0
PP Goal 0
PK Attempt 0
PK Goal Against 0
Home
Shots For 0.0
Shots Against 0.0
Goals For 0.0
Goals Against 0.0
Hits 0.0
Shots Blocked 0.0
Pim 0.0
Schedule
DateMatchup Result Detail

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
58,117,857$ 0$ 0$ 87,625,000$

ArenaGoal HornAbout us
NamePPG Paints Arena
CityPittsburgh
Capacity18387
Season Ticket Holders35%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity60005000338730001000
Ticket Price125$100$75$50$200$
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 0 - 0.00%0$0$18387100

Expenses
Players Total Salaries Players Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
58,117,857$ 59,242,857$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season Days Expenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 181,044,121$ 181,044,121$
Depth Chart Rookie Injured Cold Streak Hot Streak
Left WingCenterRight Wing
Oliver BjorkstrandAGE:29PenguinsDNK
Tyler MotteAGE:29PenguinsUSA
David KampfAGE:29PenguinsCZE
Cole SmithAGE:28PenguinsUSA
Zach HymanAGE:32PenguinsCAN
Erik HaulaAGE:33PenguinsFIN
Anders LeeAGE:33PenguinsUSA
Artemi PanarinAGE:32PenguinsRUS
Mats ZuccarelloAGE:36PenguinsNOR
Jack QuinnAGE:22PenguinsCAN
Brennan OthmannAGE:21PenguinsCAN
Sam PoulinAGE:23PenguinsCAN
Juuso ParssinenAGE:23PenguinsFIN
Emilio PettersenAGE:24PenguinsNOR
Georgi MerkulovAGE:23PenguinsRUS
Fedor SvechkovAGE:21PenguinsRUS
Jaydon DureauAGE:23PenguinsCAN
Joe VelenoAGE:24PenguinsCAN
Tommy NovakAGE:27PenguinsUSA
Tyler MotteAGE:29PenguinsUSA
David KampfAGE:29PenguinsCZE
Frederick GaudreauAGE:31PenguinsCAN
Erik HaulaAGE:33PenguinsFIN
Sasha ChmelevskiAGE:25PenguinsUSA
Vasily PonomarevAGE:22PenguinsRUS
Samuel HeleniusAGE:21PenguinsFIN
Juuso ParssinenAGE:23PenguinsFIN
Emilio PettersenAGE:24PenguinsNOR
Ben JonesAGE:25PenguinsCAN
Georgi MerkulovAGE:23PenguinsRUS
Fedor SvechkovAGE:21PenguinsRUS
Oliver BjorkstrandAGE:29PenguinsDNK
Tyler MotteAGE:29PenguinsUSA
David KampfAGE:29PenguinsCZE
Zach HymanAGE:32PenguinsCAN
Frederick GaudreauAGE:31PenguinsCAN
Mats ZuccarelloAGE:36PenguinsNOR
Jack QuinnAGE:22PenguinsCAN
Sam PoulinAGE:23PenguinsCAN
Michal TeplyAGE:23PenguinsCZE
Ethan CardwellAGE:21PenguinsCAN
Georgi MerkulovAGE:23PenguinsRUS

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Ryan LindgrenAGE:26PenguinsUSA
Brett PesceAGE:29PenguinsUSA
Victor HedmanAGE:33PenguinsSWE
Connor CliftonAGE:29PenguinsUSA
Artem ZubAGE:28PenguinsRUS
Radko GudasAGE:34PenguinsCZE
Oliver KylingtonAGE:27PenguinsSWE
Daniil MiromanovAGE:26PenguinsRUS
Ty SmithAGE:24PenguinsCAN
Emil AndraeAGE:22PenguinsSWE
Mason LohreiAGE:23PenguinsUSA
Josiah DidierAGE:31PenguinsUSA
Nate ClurmanAGE:26PenguinsUSA
Egor ZamulaAGE:24PenguinsRUS
Mitch ReinkeAGE:28PenguinsUSA
Cal FooteAGE:25PenguinsCAN
Leo LoofAGE:22PenguinsSWE
Jalen SmereckAGE:27PenguinsUSA
Connor UngarAGE:22PenguinsCAN
Ilya SamsonovAGE:27PenguinsRUS
Yaniv PeretsAGE:24PenguinsCAN
Jakub DobesAGE:23PenguinsCZE
Erik KallgrenAGE:27PenguinsSWE
Jonathan QuickAGE:38PenguinsUSA

Draft Picks
Year Ronde 1Ronde 2Ronde 3Ronde 4Ronde 5Ronde 6Ronde 7
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028

Prospects
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Albin SundsvikPenguinsPenguins2021214
Alexander ChmelevskiPenguinsPenguins
Alexander HellnemoPenguinsPenguins2023134
Alexander WeiermairPenguinsPenguins2023216
Andrei LoshkoPenguinsPenguins2023123
Arvid BergstromPenguinsPenguins2023198
Blake BiondiPenguinsPenguins2020166
Cole BurbidgePenguinsPenguins2023193
Daniil OrlovPenguinsPenguins2022119
Dans LocmelisPenguinsPenguins2023155
Dylan DukePenguinsPenguins202187ELC 2024-25Link
Filip LindbergPenguinsPenguinsLink
Joel Ratkovic BerndtssonPenguinsPenguins2022214
Liam NilssonPenguinsPenguins2021118
Lukas DragicevicPenguinsPenguins202328ELC 2024-25Link
Marshall WarrenPenguinsPenguinsELC 2024-25Link
Otto StenbergPenguinsPenguins202327ELC 2024-25Link
Paul FischerPenguinsPenguins2023117
Samu SalminenPenguinsPenguins202162
Sergei MurashovPenguinsPenguins2023219
Transactions




















































































































































































Injuries
Cal Foote is suspended indefinitely.

Game Center

Team Leaders

Expanded Player Leaderboard

Team Stats


Goals For
0
0.00 GFG
Goals Against
0
0.00 GAA
Power Play Percentage
0.0%
0 GF
Penalty Kill Percentage
0.0%
0 GA
Expanded Team Stats
 

Team Info

Penguins
General ManagerLaurent Amyot
Head CoachPeter Laviolette
StadiumPPG Paints Arena
Capacity18,387
Projected Total Cap Hit0$
Projected Cap Space87,625,000$
Retains And Buyout Cap Hit0$
Salary Cap To Date0$
Players In Salary Cap13
LTIR Players0

Penguins Affiliation

Penguins
Team NamePenguins
CityWilkes-Barre
Head CoachMike Kelly
DivisionAtlantique

Team Captain - Alternate Captains

CaptainAlternate CaptainAlternate Captain