Full Scoreboard »
Hockey ClubUtah Hockey Club
0-0-0, 0pts · 5th in Western Conference
Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Sebastian Aho (A)20C/LW/RW100.0066348582709089808382857781727865750269,750,000$/8yrs
Brandon Hagel4LW/RW100.0067387477768990755680788674677147750256,500,000$/8yrs
Jordan Greenway0LW/RW100.0077757868998684665565638366706861750273,000,000$/1yrs
Michael Rasmussen13C/LW/RW100.0077497869968685708072678668677183750253,200,000$/4yrs
Matt Boldy35LW/RW100.0065398381779189827879806783647084750237,000,000$/6yrs
Aleksander Barkov (C)1C100.00713793818691878386907788917789737502810,000,000$/6yrs
Justin Danforth0C/RW100.0074338871668474677869657566717234750311,100,000$/1yrs
Mikko Rantanen (A)14RW100.0068387484899390888286916789737571750279,250,000$/1yrs
Miro Heiskanen15D100.0068368681809588773090707658697586750248,475,000$/5yrs
Vincent Desharnais0D100.008679746399838462306758775068704175028900,000$/1yrs
Rasmus Andersson0D100.0064398575789489733081708758717358750274,000,000$/1yrs
Scratches
Kirill Marchenko0LW/RW100.007139927682878974726875657764697075023
Andrew Cogliano11C/LW100.006433886966798965626361876491773775037
Dawson Mercer0C100.006137927670879073757075787465698275022
Sam Bennett0C/LW/RW100.008271687776878575787474717375726975027
Tony DeAngelo0D100.006443727568907972307971635871706775028
Josh Mahura0D100.007235816673838165307256635166676075026
Derrick Pouliot2D100.007039716678838165306758625271726975030
Robert Bortuzzo0D100.007472746390827258306055814879753375035
Jordan Oesterle82D100.006837926472837963307059625174752775031
Braden Schneider0D100.007743946786849064307161725364668275022
TEAM AVERAGE100.0071458273808785715574697566717362750
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Daniil Tarasov8100.008182779080798180798180657361750251,050,000$/1yrs
Andrei Vasilevskiy3100.009592879094939594939594808466750299,700,000$/3yrs
Scratches
Magnus Hellberg0100.00768075967574767574767574875075033
TEAM AVERAGE100.008485809283828483828483738159750
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Jay Woodcroft84859382726778CAN4825,000,000$
General Manager
Benoit Paulin
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Cap Hit
Hockey Club
Projected Total Cap Hit0$
Projected Cap Space87,625,000$
Retains And Buyout Cap Hit0$
Salary Cap To Date0$
Players In Salary Cap16
LTIR Players0
Player Name Pos Age Cap Hit 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31 2031-32
Aleksander Barkov C2810,000,000$10,000,000$10,000,000$10,000,000$10,000,000$10,000,000$10,000,000$UFA
Andrei Vasilevskiy C/LW/RW/G299,700,000$9,700,000$9,700,000$9,700,000$ RFA
Andrew CoglianoC/LW/G370$UFA
Braden Schneider D220$
Brandon Hagel LW/RW256,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$
Daniil TarasovC/G251,050,000$1,050,000$
Dawson Mercer C220$
Derrick Pouliot D300$ RFA
Jordan GreenwayLW/RW273,000,000$3,000,000$RFA
Jordan OesterleD310$UFA
Josh MahuraD260$RFA
Justin DanforthC/RW311,100,000$1,100,000$ RFA
Kirill Marchenko LW/RW/G230$RFA
Magnus HellbergLW/G330$RFA
Matt Boldy LW/RW237,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$RFA
Michael RasmussenC/LW/RW253,200,000$3,200,000$3,200,000$3,200,000$3,200,000$RFA
Mikko RantanenRW279,250,000$9,250,000$RFA
Miro Heiskanen D248,475,000$8,475,000$8,475,000$8,475,000$8,475,000$8,475,000$RFA
Rasmus AnderssonD274,000,000$4,000,000$RFA
Robert BortuzzoD350$UFA
Sam BennettC/LW/RW270$RFA
Sebastian Aho C/LW/RW/G269,750,000$9,750,000$9,750,000$9,750,000$9,750,000$9,750,000$9,750,000$9,750,000$9,750,000$
Tony DeAngeloD280$RFA
Vincent Desharnais D28900,000$900,000$ RFA

Lines
Forward Lines


#1 - Aleksander Barkov


#14 - Mikko Rantanen


#35 - Matt Boldy


#20 - Sebastian Aho


#4 - Brandon Hagel


#13 - Michael Rasmussen


#0 - Jordan Greenway


#0 - Justin Danforth

Defensive Pairings


#15 - Miro Heiskanen


#0 - Vincent Desharnais


#0 - Rasmus Andersson

1st Power Play Unit


#35 - Matt Boldy


#1 - Aleksander Barkov


#14 - Mikko Rantanen


#0 - Vincent Desharnais

2nd Power Play Unit


#4 - Brandon Hagel


#20 - Sebastian Aho


#13 - Michael Rasmussen


#0 - Rasmus Andersson

Goalies


#15 - Andrei Vasilevskiy


#0 - Daniil Tarasov

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
Total0000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%0000000.0%0.0%0.0%0.0Unlucky

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 0
Neutral Zone 0
Defensive Zone 0
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 0
Neutral Zone Start 0
Defensive Zone Start 0
Puck Time
With Puck 0
Without Puck 0
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 0
Faceoffs Lost 0
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 0.09.57
2nd Period 0.020.31
3rd Period 0.030.68
Overtime 0.031.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 0.00.64
2nd Period 0.01.65
3rd Period 0.02.67
Overtime 0.02.83
Even Strenght Goal 0
PP Goal 0
PK Goal 0
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 00
Lost 00
Overtime Lost 00
PP Attempt 0
PP Goal 0
PK Attempt 0
PK Goal Against 0
Home
Shots For 0.0
Shots Against 0.0
Goals For 0.0
Goals Against 0.0
Hits 0.0
Shots Blocked 0.0
Pim 0.0
Schedule
DateMatchup Result Detail

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
76,950,000$ 0$ 0$ 87,625,000$

ArenaGoal HornAbout us
NameDelta Center
CityUtah
Capacity17799
Season Ticket Holders35%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity60005000200037991000
Ticket Price120$100$75$50$225$
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 0 - 0.00%0$0$1779975

Expenses
Players Total Salaries Players Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
76,950,000$ 76,950,000$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season Days Expenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 88,816,713$ 88,816,713$
Depth Chart Rookie Injured Cold Streak Hot Streak
Left WingCenterRight Wing
Matt BoldyAGE:23Hockey ClubUSA
Michael RasmussenAGE:25Hockey ClubCAN
Sebastian AhoAGE:26Hockey ClubFIN
Jordan GreenwayAGE:27Hockey ClubUSA
Brandon HagelAGE:25Hockey ClubCAN
Kirill MarchenkoAGE:23Hockey ClubRUS
Sam BennettAGE:27Hockey ClubCAN
Andrew CoglianoAGE:37Hockey ClubCAN
Dryden HuntAGE:28Hockey ClubCAN
Karel PlasekAGE:23Hockey ClubCZE
Mike HardmanAGE:25Hockey ClubUSA
Michael RasmussenAGE:25Hockey ClubCAN
Aleksander BarkovAGE:28Hockey ClubFIN
Sebastian AhoAGE:26Hockey ClubFIN
Justin DanforthAGE:31Hockey ClubCAN
Dawson MercerAGE:22Hockey ClubCAN
Sam BennettAGE:27Hockey ClubCAN
Andrew CoglianoAGE:37Hockey ClubCAN
Owen BeckAGE:20Hockey ClubCAN
Caedan BankierAGE:21Hockey ClubCAN
Ryan SuzukiAGE:23Hockey ClubCAN
Mitchell StephensAGE:27Hockey ClubCAN
Kevin WallAGE:24Hockey ClubUSA
Ivan IvanAGE:21Hockey ClubCZE
Mike HardmanAGE:25Hockey ClubUSA
Gerry MayhewAGE:31Hockey ClubUSA
Matt BoldyAGE:23Hockey ClubUSA
Michael RasmussenAGE:25Hockey ClubCAN
Mikko RantanenAGE:27Hockey ClubFIN
Sebastian AhoAGE:26Hockey ClubFIN
Jordan GreenwayAGE:27Hockey ClubUSA
Brandon HagelAGE:25Hockey ClubCAN
Justin DanforthAGE:31Hockey ClubCAN
Kirill MarchenkoAGE:23Hockey ClubRUS
Sam BennettAGE:27Hockey ClubCAN
Joakim KemellAGE:20Hockey ClubFIN
Jiri KulichAGE:20Hockey ClubCZE
William DufourAGE:22Hockey ClubCAN
Samu TuomaalaAGE:21Hockey ClubFIN
Mike HardmanAGE:25Hockey ClubUSA
Nick SwaneyAGE:26Hockey ClubUSA
Gerry MayhewAGE:31Hockey ClubUSA

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Miro HeiskanenAGE:24Hockey ClubFIN
Rasmus AnderssonAGE:27Hockey ClubSWE
Vincent DesharnaisAGE:28Hockey ClubCAN
Braden SchneiderAGE:22Hockey ClubCAN
Derrick PouliotAGE:30Hockey ClubCAN
Tony DeAngeloAGE:28Hockey ClubUSA
Josh MahuraAGE:26Hockey ClubCAN
Robert BortuzzoAGE:35Hockey ClubCAN
Jordan OesterleAGE:31Hockey ClubUSA
Pavel MintyukovAGE:20Hockey ClubRUS
Logan MaillouxAGE:21Hockey ClubCAN
Jacob MoverareAGE:25Hockey ClubSWE
Nathan StaiosAGE:23Hockey ClubCAN
Parker WotherspoonAGE:26Hockey ClubCAN
Mikael DiotteAGE:21Hockey ClubCAN
Santeri HatakkaAGE:23Hockey ClubFIN
Andrei VasilevskiyAGE:29Hockey ClubRUS
Hugo AlnefeltAGE:23Hockey ClubSWE
Daniil TarasovAGE:25Hockey ClubRUS
Devon LeviAGE:22Hockey ClubCAN
Samuel ErssonAGE:24Hockey ClubSWE
Magnus HellbergAGE:33Hockey ClubSWE

Draft Picks
Year Ronde 1Ronde 2Ronde 3Ronde 4Ronde 5Ronde 6Ronde 7
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028

Prospects
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Albin GreweHockey ClubHockey Club201977Link
Aleksi MalinenHockey ClubHockey Club2021208
Artyom KashtanovHockey ClubHockey Club2023159
Braden DoyleHockey ClubHockey Club2019161
Bryce MontgomeryHockey ClubHockey Club2021188
Cameron BergHockey ClubHockey Club2020182
Dylan SilversteinHockey ClubHockey Club2022139
Emil KuuslaHockey ClubHockey Club2023185
Jan SpunarHockey ClubHockey Club2022203
Mason LangenbrunnerHockey ClubHockey Club2020172
Matthew MayichHockey ClubHockey Club2023170
Mike KosterHockey ClubHockey Club2019150
Nikita IshimnikovHockey ClubHockey Club2023151
Oskar JellvikHockey ClubHockey Club2021158
Philip SvedebackHockey ClubHockey Club2021121
Shai BuiumHockey ClubHockey Club202140ELC 2024-25Link
Shane LaChanceHockey ClubHockey Club2021204
Tyler MuszelikHockey ClubHockey Club2022151
Yegor NaumovHockey ClubHockey Club2021222
Transactions



































































































































































Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

Game Center

Team Leaders

Expanded Player Leaderboard

Team Stats


Goals For
0
0.00 GFG
Goals Against
0
0.00 GAA
Power Play Percentage
0.0%
0 GF
Penalty Kill Percentage
0.0%
0 GA
Expanded Team Stats
 

Team Info

Hockey Club
General ManagerBenoit Paulin
Head CoachJay Woodcroft
StadiumDelta Center
Capacity17,799
Projected Total Cap Hit0$
Projected Cap Space87,625,000$
Retains And Buyout Cap Hit0$
Salary Cap To Date0$
Players In Salary Cap16
LTIR Players0

Hockey Club Affiliation

Hockey Club
Team NameRoadrunners
CityTucson
Head CoachIan Laperriere
DivisionPacifique

Team Captain - Alternate Captains

CaptainAlternate CaptainAlternate Captain